Nominees: PN1379 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE UNITED STATES COAST GUARD TO THE GRADE INDICATED UNDER TITLE 14 U.S.C., SECTION 2121(E), INCLUDING THOSE RESERVE OFFICERS WHO ARE TO BE APPOINTED AS PERMANENT COMMISSIONED OFFICERS PURSUANT TO TITLE 14 U.S.C., SECTION 2101:

To be Lieutenant Commander

Nominee
JASON A. ACUNA
WESLEY M. AGEE
MARK C. AMENDOLARA
KASEY L. ARGUELLES
ANDREW P. ARMSTRONG
BRIAN A. BAFFER
NATHANIEL J. BALADAD
SCOTT A. BALOG
CRYSTAL A. BARNETT
ERIC J. BARNETT
ALFRED E. BETTS III
THERESA J. BIGAY
WILLIAM J. BIRCH JR
MARY A. BITZER
DAVID H. BLUE
KATHERINE M. BLUE
TIMOTHY A. BONNER
ANTHONY R. BORRUSO
MEAGAN K. BOWIS
CHRISTOPHER A. BRADBURY
JACOB W. BRANTLEY
JAMES B. BRENDEL
ZACHARY D. BROWN
DONALD C. BRZUSKA
COLBY K. BUCHANAN
RAYNOR L. BUCKLEY
IAN M. CAMPBELL
RYAN C. CASSIDY
DREW P. CAVANAGH
EUGENE CHUNG
ANDREW J. CINQUE
ABIGAIL H. CLARK
TREVOR L. CLARK
TESSA R. CLAYTON
JONNA L. CLOUSE
GEORGE R. COCKS
DARIN S. COLEMAN
MELANIE L. COLLIER
PATRICK COLLINS
BRYAN E. CONRAD
SARA E. CONRAD
JESSICA CONWAY
CAMERON D. COOPER
LAWRENCE J. CORRADO IV
ROY R. CROMER
ANDREW L. DAUM
JEFFREY S. DEITEL
MATTHEW S. DELAHUNTY
AARON D. DENDULK
JOHN D. DININO
JACOB A. DORSEY
BRENNAN P. DOUGHERTY
NATHANIEL P. DUFRESNE
DOUGLAS A. EBERLY
MATTHEW S. EDES
KELLEY C. EDWARDS
STEPHEN P. FAINER
BRIAN E. FIELD
MICHAEL D. FIORI
ALICIA J. FLANAGAN
COLIN M. FOGARTY
RACHEL E. FOOTE
NICHOLAS A. FORNI
CARRIE E. FOSTER
WALTER S. FREDENHAGEN
PATRICK A. FROST
JASON M. GANGEL
LUIS F. GARCIA
CHRISTOPHER J. GARDNER
ANTHONY M. GAROFALO
JOHN T. GATTI JR.
GORDON S. GERTISER
CATHERINE M. GILLEN
TONI A. GOODIN
CHRISTOPHER P. GRABE
CLIFTON J. GRAHAM
PATRICIA G. GREEN
MICHAEL J. GROFF
KIRSTIN M. HAAS
JAY B. HAGWOOD JR.
RORY K. HALEY
RYAN D. HAMMOND
REMI HARRINGTON
NICHOLAS J. HAZLETT
ERIK S. HEITHAUS
CHRISTOPHER L. HEPP
JAMES L. HEUSER
WILLIAM J. HICKEY IV
MICHAEL P. HIGBIE
RYAN M. HIXSON
ZACHERY S. HOEKWATER
JASON W. HOLSTEAD
THOMAS E. HOREJS
BRIAN S. HOWARD
PETER J. HOWARD
RYAN M. HUDSON
CHRISTINE A. HUGHES
LESLIE W. HUNT
TIMOTHY L. HURST
KEONI A. HUTTON
KAITLIN G. INSLEY
TORREY C. JACOBSEN
CARLOS A. JARAMILLO
CRAIG J. JOHNSON
ERIC W. JOHNSON
NICHOLAS JOKELA
AARON R. JONES
KAMRYN E. JONES
JEFFREY C. JURIN
KIRK D. KALMBACHER
KEVIN A. KEEFE
MATTHEW J. KEIPER
MATTHEW T. KEITH
JOSHUA M. KITENKO
JODIE L. KNOX
BRYAN C. KOCH
RYUN J. KONZE
GREGORY R. KOTOWITZ
EDWARD P. KUNIGONIS
KATHLEEN H. LAMBERT
PAUL A. LEDBETTER
SCOTT G. LEDEE
OTIS C. LEONARD
JUSTIN M. LEWIS
STEVEN A. LEWIS
ERIC A. LIBNER
CHRISTOPHER G. LINDSTEDT
JAKE R. LOBB
JACOB J. LOMAN
BENJAMIN C. LYONS
JASON E. MADDUX
JACOB M. MARKS
CHRISTOPHER S. MARQUIS
GERALD P. MARSHBANKS
JACOB G. MASDANIAN
LUKE P. MAYOTTE
ALEXANDER J. MAZA
LIAM P. MCCUE
RYAN J. MCCUE
NINA N. MCDONALD
KATHERINE J. MCHENRY
TRAVIS J. MCNEELY
CHRISTOPHER F. MERCURIO
JOSEPH W. MESSINA
BRIDGET A. METCALF
BRIAN J. MICHKA
EMILY C. MILETELLO
LAUREN L. MILICI
ALEXANDRA S. MILLER
STEPHANIE R. MOORE
MARY E. MORGAN
MICHAEL E. MOYSEOWICZ
TRAVIS A. MURRAY
ANTHONY J. MYERS
CRISTINA E. NELSON
DOUGLAS W. NEUMANN
RYAN T. NEWMEYER
CRAIG T. NILSON
MEGAN S. OCONNOR
SEAN R. ODOWD
TIMOTHY J. OLAH
THOMAS E. OLSEN
IAN A. OVIATT
ERIN L. PALMER
BRITTANY P. PANETTA
KEYTH A. PANKAU JR.
CHRIS M. PAPPE
JONATHAN G. PARKHURST
FREDERIK A. PEGNA
SAMUEL R. PEMBERTON
JANE R. PENA
MEGAN J. PETERS
IAN N. PHILLIPS DEZALIA
ROBERT I. PICKERING
BRIAN J. PORTER
MATTHEW J. PRAHLER
ERIK J. PRICE
JOE W. PRICELARSON
MICHAEL E. PROSSER
SHEA A. QUINN
JAMES A. RADER
DAVID S. RADIN
DANIEL J. REILLY
JAMES S. REILY
MYLES A. RICHARDSON
MICHAEL A. ROBERTS
JOHN M. ROBERTSON III
KEVIN M. ROBINSON
MARQUESIO D. ROBINSON
TUCKER D. RODEFFER
PHILIP F. M. RODINO
SARAH E. RODINO
LUKAS G. RODRIGUEZ
KRYSTYNA L. ROGERS
BRYAN P. ROULEAU
JOSEPH P. ROZYCKI
CESAR E. RUELAS
JEREMY C. RUNCO
LEVI S. RUSCH
RICHARD L. RUSSELL
DYLAN G. SAPIA
JANE E. SARNECKY
KYLE M. SCHAFFNER
JASON J. SCHAUMBURG
PAUL T. SCHMITZ
PETER T. SCHOFIELD
ALEXIS D. SCOTT
JACK C. SHADWICK
RAFAEL SHAMILOV
HELEN J. SHAYE
JAY M. SHIREY
WILLIAM J. SIROKMAN
URDLEY N. SMITH
JOSHUA J. SMOLOWITZ
CLARE M. SNYDER
ADAM J. STANEK
EVAN J. STECKLE
JESSE A. SUMMERLIN
DANIEL A. SWAIM
RYAN C. TAYLOR
JAMES J. TOOHEY
NICOLE J. TOUROT
SETH A. TREMBLE
RIANNE S. TROUTMAN
XIAOBIN TUO
NASARIA E. VALADEZ
WILLIAM M. VAN CLEAVE
SARAH A. VANEENENAAM
FRANCIS A. VARRICHIO
JASON B. VEARA
KATHERINE O. VOTH
KURT S. WALKER
ABIGAIL T. WALLIS
LUKE A. WALSH
ROCKY C. WARD
JAIME B. WARE
SELENA M. WARNKE
THEODORE P. WARREN
STEPHANIE E. WASHINGTON
ERIC C. WATKINS JR.
JOSHUA J. WEIDMAN
AVERY L. WESTON
MICHAEL B. WIGHTMAN
CHRISTIAN E. WILDHAGEN
CRYSTAL E. WILSON
RYAN C. WINDHAM
STEPHANIE D. WOOD
MARGARET W. WOODBRIDGE
KATHARINE A. WOODS
MIKE H. WU
ERIK J. WYRICK
MICHAEL A. YANEZ
CHAD A. YEAMANS
RORY A. YODER
KENN A. YUEN
DAVID L. ZITZMAN
DAVID J. ZWIRBLIS