Nominees: PN1488 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Lieutenant Colonel

Nominee
BRETT D. ABBAMONTE
ERNEST P. ABELSON II
BRETT E. ACKERBAUER
BRIAN W. ACKERSON
JASON D. ACTIS
STEVEN E. ALSOP
JOSEPH A. ANDREJACK
ANTONY J. ANDRIOUS
MICHAEL G. ANKRUM
ANDREW H. ARMSTRONG
ERIC R. ARMSTRONG
CHRISTOPHER A. ASHINHURST
NICOLE V. BASTIAN
DAVID G. BATCHELER
JONATHAN R. BEARCE
GARY R. BECHTOLD
JAMES E. BEESON
JOHN L. BELSHA
DANIEL H. BENSON
ANDREW S. BIDDELL
BARNEY B. BLAINE
JEFFREY R. BOGLE
STEPHEN W. BORRETT
DREW T. BOSSART
PATRICK M. BRALEY
CHRISTOPHER E. BRANDT
DERRICK F. BREVILLE
JEFFREY M. BREWER
JASON W. BRITAIN
JONATHAN L. BRYANT
ERIC C. BRYE
WILLIAM L. BRYSON JR.
THOMAS A. BUIJTEN
RICKY D. BURIA
TYLER E. BURNHAM
CHRISTOPHER J. BUSCEMI
KYLE R. BUSH
DAMIEN M. BUTEL
JUSTIN G. BUTLER
EBEN C. BUXTON
LARRY L. BUZZARD
NELSON F. CANDELARIO JR.
KATHARINE E. CARLSON
CHARLES A. CASEY
JASON CASTILLO
MICHAEL F. CLEVENGER
ADAM C. COKER
ALEXANDER G. COLE
AMBER G. COLEMAN
CRAIG W. COLLINGS
RYAN C. COLLINS
RYAN D. COLTON
JEREMY J. COLWELL
HARRY P. CONSAUL IV
STEPHEN M. COOK
BRANDON E. COOLEY
JODY L. COOLEY
JASON C. COPELAND
LISA D. CORDONNIER
AARON J. CORONNA
JAMES R. CORRINGTON
JEREMY A. COTHERN
MARC E. COUVILLON
BRADLEY S. CREEDON
JACOB V. CRESPIN
WILLIAM W. CRONKRIGHT
NICHOLAS J. CRUZ
DEAN V. DAMIN
JAYSON M. DAVIDSON
ARMANDO A. DAVIU
MATTHEW S. DECOURSEY
CHRISTOPHER M. DEMARS
CASEY G. DEMUNCK
CHRISTOPHER A. DENVER
BIJAN C. DERAKHSHAN
MICHAEL A. DEREDITA
THOMAS R. DOLAN
AMANDA N. DONNELLY
DAMON A. DOYKOS
CASEY W. DOYLE
JAROD A. DRENNAN
ANIA V. DRISCOLL
DAVID J. DRISCOLL
THOMAS E. DRISCOLL
GREGORY M. DUESTERHAUS
THOMAS J. DUFF
MICHAEL S. DUFFY
CHRISTOPHER S. DUNCAN
IAN J. DUNCAN
PATRICK E. DUNCAN
DAVID C. DUNSWORTH
DANIEL B. EAGAN
BENJAMIN D. EARLY
NATHANIEL M. EARLY
ANDREW C. ECKERT
JOSHUA S. EDWARDS
ROSS A. FEARON
ROBERT W. FEATHERSTONE
ADORJAN S. FERENCZY
BURR FERGUSON JR.
LEO FERGUSON III
RYAN A. FERRELL
JASON M. FIDUCCIA
DANIEL M. FLETCHER
CARLOS R. FLORES
VICTOR V. FLORES
SEAN P. FOLEY
JAMEY D. FOSTER
DAVID C. FRANK
TIMOTHY C. FRETWELL
CHRISTOPHER M. FREY
JOSEPH A. FRY
JOHN A. FULTON
MATTHEW C. GAEDE
CHRISTOPHER M. GAITENS
MICHAEL L. GARDNER
GARRON J. GARN
ANTHONY T. GAROFANO
CLINTON P. GEBKE
JAMES M. GEIGER III
JAMES M. GEIGER JR.
JONATHAN M. GEISLER
CHARLES E. GEORGE
DEREK R. GEORGE
MICHAEL A. GERSON
MARCUS D. GILLETT
JAMIE M. GLINES
NATHAN L. GOLIKE
PASCAL J. GONZALEZ
DANIEL E. GRAINGER
SCOTT D. GRANIERO
DANIEL W. GRINER
JEREMY H. GROEFSEMA
ANDREA N. GULLIKSEN
SCOTT D. GURLEY
MARK A. GUTHRIE
ROBERT F. GUYETTE II
JORDAN M. GWIAZDON
PAUL D. HAAGENSON
KYLE P. HAHN
MATTHEW HALTON
BRIAN HANSELL
KALEB J. HARKEMA
MICHAEL B. HARMON
AARON J. HARRELL
KEATON H. HARRELL
ADAM M. HARRINGTON
JASON T. HARRIS
CHRISTOPHER R. HART
NICHOLAS J. HARVEY
REBECCA M. HARVEY
JESSICA M. HAWKINS
MICHAEL K. HAYES
SCOTT H. HELMINSKI
JOSE R. HERNANDEZ
LUCAS F. HERNANDEZ
PAUL C. HERRERA
JONATHAN D. HESKETT
EMMALINE J. HILL
MATTHEW W. HOHL
KRIKET S. HOLLEY
JUSTIN P. HOOD
ADAM A. HORNE
JACOB E. HOSKINS
WILLIAM R. HOUCK
JOHN C. HUENEFELD II
JACOB M. HUMMITZSCH
CHARLES P. HUNT
JUSTIN D. HUNTER
CHRISTOPHER J. JAMISON
ANDREW M. JAROSZ
TANZANIA R. JAYSURA
SVEN JENSEN
CLARENCE E. JERNIGAN III
MICHAEL F. JIABIA
JEROMY R. JOHNSON
BLAKE G. JOHNSTON
JACOB P. JONES
PATRICK W. JUNICK
JESSICA J. KARLIN
ERIC T. KAUFFMAN
GARY A. KEEFER
RUTH E. KEHOE
STEVEN M. KEISLING
CHRISTOPHER J. KELLY
ROBERT S. KEMPER
JOHN G. KENNEDY
BENJAMIN J. KILEY
MATTHEW F. KLOBY
NATHAN K. KNOWLES
ANTHONY M. KOEHL
DUANE H. KORTMAN JR.
RYAN T. KREBSBACH
DAVID A. KRIEGBAUM
AARON M. KRUDWIG
ETHAN C. KRUMNOW
LOWELL D. KRUSINGER
JENNIFER A. KUKLA
THOMAS A. KULISZ
STEPHEN A. LACOVARA
JASON R. LAIRD
BART P. LAMBERT
JONATHAN W. LANDERS
KYLE E. LARISH
JASON E. LATTA
NICHOLAS B. LAW
RALPH E. LEMASTER
MARK A. LENZI
RAYMOND F. LHEUREUX JR.
JAMES J. LILLEY
JAMES R. LINDLER
MICHAEL T. LIPPERT
ASHLEY E. LISH
GREGORY A. LIZAK
DAVID A. LOUIE
PAUL M. LOWMAN
FRANK A. MACHNIAK JR.
PATRICK R. MAHONEY
ADAN A. MALDONADO
SHANE M. MANN
MICHAEL F. MANNING
ERICA K. MANTZ
EFREN S. MANZANET
JONATHAN E. MARANG
PAUL M. MARCY
SCOTT A. MARTIN
TRACY A. MARTIN
FREDDIE F. MARTINEZ
LINDSAY E. MATHWICK
WILLIAM J. MATKINS
NATHAN T. MCANDREWS
LABARRON L. MCBRIDE
RICHARD P. MCKENZIE
MICHAEL D. MCMAHON
STEPHEN M. MCNEIL
MATTHEW S. MCNERNEY
JOHN A. MCNULTY
WESTON S. MCPHEE
SHAWN A. MEIER
JOHN T. MEIXNER
ALEXANDER M. MELLMAN
CHARLES E. MILLER II
JOHN C. MILLER
JOSHUA D. MILLER
BRANDON L. MILLS
DIEGO A. MIRANDA
JUSTIN M. MOEYKENS
ROBERT A. MONROE
JOSEPH D. MONTAGNA
JOSHUA E. MONTERO
PATRICK R. MORAN
MIGUEL MORENO
BRANDON W. MOTT
MARCUS D. MOYER
LINDSAY K. MURPHY
SCOTT E. MURPHY
ANDREW D. MYERS
JAMES O. MYUNG
JOHN B. NAUGHTON II
JAMES R. NEAGLE
TIMOTHY C. NEDER
MATTHEW J. NEELY
CHRISTOPHER M. NELSON
JEREMY M. NELSON
ROBERT J. NEMAN
ANDREW C. NEWBRANDER
KAHO NG
ANDREW D. NICHOLSON
THOMAS L. NICHOLSON III
THANE A. NORMAN
AARON C. NORWOOD
MARK P. NOSTRO
COURTNEY D. OBRIEN
WILBUR S. OLES IV
TOMMY L. OLSON
JOSHUA J. ONUSKA
KYLE B. OPEL
JANE R. OREN
WILLIAM C. OREN
PEDRO ORTIZ
JAROD N. OVERTON
JAY M. PALMER
BENJAMIN M. PARENTE
RAMON E. PATTUGALAN
LAURA J. PERAZZOLA
ADAM F. PERLIN
BUCK A. PERRY
TODD A. PETERSON
JOSEPH R. PETKUS
STEVEN M. PIACENTE
STEPHEN M. PIANTANIDA
HANSON W. PITCHFORD
WILLIAM J. POMEROY
ERIC D. PORTER
JEFFREY B. POTTER
RUSSELL E. POUND
WILLIAM M. POWELL
AARON W. PRIDGEN
DOUGLAS T. PUGH
DAVID S. RAINEY
ANTHONY D. RAMEY
LECHELLE D. RAPALLINI
NATHAN T. RASMUSSEN
JONATHAN P. REED
JASON R. REUKEMA
RYAN A. REYNOLDS
PHILIPP E. RIGAUT
JONATHAN M. RINGLEIN
STEPHEN A. RITCHIE
ERIC S. ROGERS
JEFFREY M. ROHMAN
NATHAN M. ROLLINS
JARROD C. ROTHMAN
JAMES P. RUBOCKI
JOSEPH M. SALUCCI
ANTHONY N. SAMA
GARY J. SAMPSON
LUKE A. SAUBER
STUART P. SCHELLER JR.
ERIC A. SCHERRER
WILL A. SCHMITT
JASON C. SCHNEIDER
ROBERT C. SCHOTTER
JOHN T. SCHREINER
TED W. SCHROEDER
JASON T. SCHULZE
JESSE P. SCHWEIG
JONATHAN M. SECOR
ANDREW J. SEGAL
ANTON T. SEMELROTH
RICHARD L. SHINN
WAN J. SHO
STEVEN J. SICLARI
WILLIAM B. SIMI
JOHN R. SISSON
ERIC J. SKOCZENSKI
JOSEPH L. SLUSSER
COREY J. SMITH
JASON L. SMITH
JEREMY B. SMITH
JUSTIN G. SMITH
KENNETH W. SMITH
NICHOLAS A. SMITH
WILLIAM M. SMYTH
WALTER P. SNODGRASS
JASON M. SNOOK
JASON T. STEPHENSON
ROBERT L. STEVENSON III
NICKOLAS A. STEWARD
JON D. STIEBNER
DANIEL J. STRUZIK
PATRICK C. SULLIVAN
JUSTIN E. SUMNER
BRETT R. SWAIM
AUTUMN D. SWINFORD
HOI W. TAM
EVAN E. TAYLOR
MICHAEL A. TAYLOR
CHRISTOPHER A. TCHINSKI
BRYCESON K. TENOLD
CURTIS L. THOMAS
DANIELLE E. THOMAS
MATTHEW A. THOMPSON
GABRIEL W. TIGGS
WILLIAM M. TOMASZEK JR.
DAVID L. TRAN
CHANCE D. TROMBETTI
EMMA C. TUCKER
WILLIAM D. TURNER III
NICHOLAS R. TYSON
SAMUEL A. VERPLANCK
RICHARD J. WAGNER
TOBIN J. WALKER
SHANNON M. WALLER
JASON R. WAREHAM
MICHAEL A. WEATHERS
WILLIAM G. WHEATLEY JR.
LEE A. WHITE
MICHAEL W. WHITE
JOE A. WHITEFIELD JR.
NICKOLAS D. WHITEFIELD
JOSEF H. WIESE
CHRISTOPHER F. WILDT
BRIAN S. WILLIAMS
JOHN L. WILLIAMS II
MICHAEL W. WILLIAMSON
NATHAN S. WILLIS
SEAN D. WILLS
BRIAN J. WILSON
KYLE S. WILT
CHRISTOPHER D. WINN
LISA S. WOO
MICHAEL R. WOODARD
ROBERT W. WOODARD
JOSHUA W. WORT
ADRIAN E. YBARRA
JASON C. YURISIC