Nominees: PN1704 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

The following-named Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion within the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Minister-Counselor:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Michael J. Adler, of MD
  • Aruna S. G. Amirthanayagam, of NY
  • Assiya Ashraf-Miller, of VA
  • Amber Michele Baskette, of DC
  • Mark J. Biedlingmaier, of VA
  • Joseph Bookbinder, of VA
  • Scott Douglas Boswell, of DC
  • Matthew Gordon Boyse, of DC
  • Natalie E. Brown, of VA
  • Mark Joseph Cassayre, of VA
  • Carol-Anne Chang, of VA
  • Karen K. W. Choe-Fichte, of WA
  • Eric Scott Cohan, of FL
  • Robin Lisa Dunnigan, of VA
  • Jewell Elizabeth Evans, of MS
  • Steven H. Fagin, of DC
  • Eric A. Fichte, of WA
  • Karen A. Finer, of DC
  • Jonathan Fritz, of VA
  • Joshua D. Glazeroff, of VA
  • Richard Harris Glenn, of VA
  • John T. Godfrey, of VA
  • Jennifer Hall Godfrey, of VA
  • Ralph A. Hamilton, of TX
  • Michael P. Hankey, of DC
  • Michael G. Heath, of VA
  • Robert B. Hilton, of MI
  • Colleen Anne Hoey, of VA
  • Paul D. Horowitz, of VA
  • Edgard Daniel Kagan, of VA
  • Kristin M. Kane, of CA
  • Lisa S. Kenna, of MD
  • George P. Kent, of VA
  • Yuri Kim, of DC
  • Adam Duane Lamoreaux, of VA
  • Kathleen G. Lively, of VA
  • Theodore J. Lyng, of VA
  • Meredith Clare McEvoy, of VA
  • Alan D. Meltzer, of VA
  • Manuel P. Micaller, of CA
  • Mitchell R. Moss, of TX
  • Virginia E. Murray, of MD
  • Courtney Robin Nemroff, of NY
  • Robert W. Ogburn, of MD
  • Kevin M. O'Reilly, of VA
  • Sandra Springer Oudkirk, of VA
  • Matthew A. Palmer, of VA
  • Woodward C. Price, of VA
  • David Jeremy Ranz, of MD
  • Joel Richard Reifman, of FL
  • David Dale Reimer, of VA
  • Hugo F. Rodriguez, of VA
  • Dominic A. Sabruno, of VA
  • Micaela A. Schweitzer-Bluhm, of CA
  • Behzad Shahbazian, of MD
  • Greg Alan Sherman, of VA
  • Jefferson D. Smith, of VA
  • James Broward Story, of FL
  • Ronald W. Stuart, of VA
  • Gavin A. Sundwall, of DC
  • Tracy Jo Thomas, of VA
  • Gregory Dean Thome, of VA
  • Jennifer S. Tseng, of CO
  • Heather Catherine Variava, of VA
  • Steven Craig Walker, of VA
  • Robert Patrick Waller, of MD
  • Jan Liam Wasley, of DC
  • Matthew Alan Weiller, of VA
  • Scott Weinhold, of VA
  • Eric Paul Whitaker, of DC
  • Edward Anthony White, of VA
  • Thomas Kavon Yazdgerdi, of VA
  • Hugo Yue Yon, of MD
  • Aziz Y. Younes, of TX
  • Joseph Michael Young, of CA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor:

Nominee

  • Eliza F. Al-Laham, of VA
  • Jeffrey J. Anderson, of DC
  • Sumera Ashruf, of MD
  • Natalie A. Baker, of TX
  • Stephen B. Banks, of DC
  • Sarah M. Beran, of DC
  • David M. Birdsey, of MD
  • Daniel R. Bischof, of MD
  • Stephanie L. Bowers, of VA
  • John Daniel Boyll, of TX
  • Clinton S. Brown, of NY
  • Ravi S. Candadai, of TX
  • Angela M. Cervetti, of VA
  • Jeremy A. Cornforth, of CT
  • Kevin T. Covert, of MD
  • Sara M. Craig, of VA
  • Mark W. Cullinane, of VA
  • Richard R. Custin, of DC
  • Martin A. Dale, of VA
  • Timmy T. Davis, of DC
  • Nathaniel P. Dean, of DC
  • Isabella Detwiler, of MD
  • Matthew Steven Dolbow, of DC
  • Karen L. Enstrom, of DC
  • Susan K. Falatko, of VA
  • Cheryl L. Fernandes, of VA
  • Vernelle T. Fitzpatrick, of VA
  • Kathryn L. Flachsbart, of VA
  • Aaron P. Forsberg, of MD
  • Natasha S. Franceschi, of DC
  • David J. Gainer, of VA
  • Susan P. Garro, of DC
  • Jeffrey G. Giauque, of VA
  • Nikolas E. Granger, of WA
  • Robert J. Greenan, of DC
  • Ragini Gupta, of MD
  • Timothy Michael Hanway, of MD
  • Joshua M. Harris, of VA
  • Leslie M. Hayden, of FL
  • James Denver Herren, of VA
  • Irvin Hicks, of MD
  • John J. Hill, of VA
  • Patricia L. Hoffman, of VA
  • Neil W. Hop, of WA
  • Jayne A. Howell, of DC
  • Matthew C. Hurley, of VA
  • Belinda Jackson Farrier, of VA
  • Rahima Kandahari, of VA
  • Jon C. Karber, of VA
  • Matthew E. Keene, of VA
  • Thomas A. Kelsey, of MD
  • Daniel B. King, of DE
  • Robert T. Koepcke, of VA
  • Rachna S. Korhonen, of NJ
  • Judy H. Kuo, of MD
  • Deborah Y. Larson, of VA
  • Joann M. Lockard, of VA
  • Peter W. Lord, of FL
  • Margaret R. MacCallum, of VA
  • Denise M. Marsh, of VA
  • Charles Kent May, of CA
  • Graham D. Mayer, of VA
  • Erin Cathleen McConaha, of NY
  • Kara C. McDonald, of VA
  • Joseph B. Mellott, of FL
  • David Jose Mico, of VA
  • Jenifer Heather Moore, of DC
  • David Muniz, of VA
  • Matthew Murray, of MD
  • Shane I. Myers, of VA
  • Margaret H. Nardi, of VA
  • Rebecca Hoisington Neff, of VA
  • Jeremey M. Neitzke, of VA
  • Rohit S. Nepal, of MD
  • George A. Noll, of MD
  • John D. Nylin, of VA
  • Erika A. Olson, of WA
  • Paul Evans Poletes, of VA
  • Mustafa M. Popal, of DC
  • Elizabeth Caruso Power, of VA
  • Gautam A. Rana, of DC
  • Judith Ravin, of VA
  • Jason P. Rebholz, of DC
  • Anneliese L. Reinemeyer, of VA
  • Wendy Crook Ryde, of VA
  • Mark A. Schapiro, of NY
  • John Paul Schutte, of VA
  • Alice Fugate Seddon, of TX
  • Marc L. Shaw, of FL
  • Andrew K. Sherr, of CO
  • Alison Shorter-Lawrence, of VA
  • Brian A. Shott, of VA
  • Lonnie Reece Smyth, of TX
  • Vincent D. Spera, of VA
  • Terry Steers-Gonzalez, of AL
  • Mark E. Stroh, of PA
  • Michael A. Sullivan, of TN
  • Sherry Z. Sykes, of FL
  • Sarah Olivia Takats, of VA
  • Victoria J. Taylor, of DC
  • Elia E. Tello, of ND
  • Nicole Dawn Theriot, of DC
  • Robert W. Thomas, of DC
  • Elizabeth K. Trudeau, of NH
  • Scott C. Walker, of VA
  • Paul S. Watzlavick, of VA
  • Richard Tsutomu Yoneoka, of VA
  • Earl J. Zimmerman, of VA

The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, and a Consular Officer and a Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Nominee

  • Mark R. Brandt, of VA
  • Steven Robert Brda, of FL
  • Kelly S. Briden, of FL
  • Bart L. Brown, of VA
  • Mark J. Davis, of VA
  • Otto Frederick Dickman, of UT
  • William B. Gannon, of MA
  • Ralph A. Gaspard, of VA
  • Christopher J. Gillis, of FL
  • Misty S. Knotts, of VA
  • Charles J. Lilly, of DC
  • Michael R. Lombardo, of VA
  • James G. Martin, of FL
  • Shane C. Pierce, of VA
  • Michael J. Regal, of VA
  • Thomas E. Richardson, of VA
  • Michael Stuart Ross, of MD
  • Tanya S. Sears, of NC
  • Sean A. Sirker, of VA
  • Elaine S. Tiang-Chu, of VA
  • Mark Vanelli, of MA
  • Kevin L. Wagganer, of MO
  • Ivan M. Watson, of VA
  • Ivan A. Wray, of DC