Nominees: PN2003 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Captain

Nominee
MEHDI A. AKACEM
AARON M. ANDERSON
JOHN K. ANDERSON
ZACHARIAH D. APERAUCH
JOSHUA A. APPEZZATO
JOSE A. ARANA
GREGORY S. ARNOLD
PAUL V. BANDINI
DAVID H. BANKART
JEFFERY W. BENSON
EDWARD P. BERTUCCI
RYAN B. BILLINGTON
SILAS L. BOUYER II
JEFFREY M. BOWMAN
JACOB F. BRAUN
ERIC H. BROMLEY
CHRISTOPHER M. BROWN
CHRISTOPHER K. BRUSCA
ANDREW D. BUCHER
PATRICK BURRUS
ANDREW M. CAIN
SCOTT I. CAMPBELL
TIMOTHY R. CARTER
PHILIP P. CASTELLANO
RAPHAEL R. CASTILLEJO
DAN S. CATLIN
ORVILLE W. CAVE
KEVIN A. CHLAN
ALLISON N. CHRISTY
THOMAS E. CLARITY
JEREMY A. CLARK
BRADLEY D. CONVERSE
ANDREW N. COOK
PATRICK S. CORRIGAN
JONATHAN A. CRAWFORD
CURTIS W. CRUTHIRDS
JANET H. DAYS
DANIEL P. M. DELACRUZ
JEFFREY M. DEMARCO
AARON P. DEMEYER
GRETA S. DENSHAM
CHRISTOPHER S. DENTZER
RYAN P. DEXTER
NATHAN P. DIAZ
STANLEY G. C. DICKERSON
CORBETT L. DIXON
CHRISTOPHER J. DOMENCIC
CHAD R. DONNELLY
ROSS A. DRENNING
SAMANTHA A. DUTILY
DERRICK W. EASTMAN
JOSHUA D. FAGAN
JOSEPH E. FALS
TIM L. FERRACCI
WILLIAM N. FILIP
DEREK R. FIX
THOMAS P. FLAHERTY III
MARIO T. FREEMAN
PETER D. FRENCH
KENNETH J. FROBERG
NATHAN W. FUGATE
RYAN T. FULWIDER
NATHAN J. GAMMACHE
DAVID A. GANCI
VICTOR J. GARZA
RYAN J. GAUL
BRADLEY D. GEARY
DONALD P. GERHARDSTEIN
CHRISTOPHER J. GIERHART
JOHN T. GONSER
BRIAN W. GRAVES
SAMUEL A. GRAY
JASON D. GRIZZLE
MICHAEL C. GRUBB
JAMES A. GUIMOND
BRYAN P. HAGER
BRIAN K. HAMEL
ALEX L. HAMPTON
CHAD A. HARDT
BARNET L. HARRIS II
KELLY K. HARRISON
RYAN C. HAYES
JOSEPH K. HAYWOOD
ROBERT B. HEATER
JASON B. HIGGINS
JESSE G. HILL
STEPHEN C. HINES
JAMES B. HOWELL
DAVID A. HULJACK
MATTHEW G. HUMPHREY
JAMES R. IMLAH
FRANK T. INGARGIOLA
PATRICK J. INGMAN
ERIC C. ISAACSON
JEREMIAH D. JACKSON
RYAN S. JACKSON
DENNIS W. JENSEN
JIMMIE J. JENSEN III
ROBERT S. JONES
ADRIAN W. JOPE
TY C. JURICA
GABRIEL M. KELLY
KENNETH M. KERR
BRIAN C. KESSELRING
VINCENT S. KING
ZACHARY S. KING
JAMES M. KINTER
MATTHEW J. KISER
ODIN J. KLUG
PHILIP E. KNIGHT
GREGORY R. KOEPP II
NEIL A. KRUEGER
JASON LABOTT
NICOLAS B. LECLERC
MICHAEL D. LEE
MATTHEW P. LEHMANN
JOHN D. LEVOY
SEAN P. LEWIS
STEVEN L. LIBERTY
SHAUN T. LIEB
WAYNE LIEBOLD
AMY E. LINDAHL
JAMES P. LOMAX
JUSTIN A. LONG
GERALD P. LORIO
KEVIN T. LOUIS
THOMAS R. LOVETT
GREGORY A. MACHI
ROBERT J. MARSH
WILLIAM M. MATHIS JR.
ALLEN L. MAXWELL JR.
THOMAS A. MAYS
JUSTIN T. MCCAFFREE
MICHAEL L. MCGLYNN
MATTHEW A. MCNEALY
JAVIER MEDINAMONTALVO
HOWARD V. MEEHAN
BENJAMIN B. MILLER
COURTNEY M. MINETREE
JESSE M. MINK
ANDREW B. MIROFF
LEROY J. MITCHELL
LADISLAO R. MONTERO
RUSSELL L. MOORE III
MICHAEL D. MORENO
CHRISTOPHER L. MOYLAN
JAMES A. MURDOCK
TIMOTHY J. MYERS
DAVID G. NEALL
KEVIN B. OBRIEN
PAUL D. OBRIEN
PATRICK R. OLOUGHLIN
MANUEL J. PARDO
EDDIE J. PARK
JESSICA R. PARKER
DANIEL A. PATRICK
AARON C. PETERSON
JOHN T. PIANETTA
EDWARD J. PLEDGER
JAMES T. POKORSKY
JOSEPH A. POMMERER
JENNIFER M. PONTIUS
MATTHEW J. POWEL
CHRISTOPHER M. PURCELL
LAWRENCE M. REPASS
RONEL C. REYES
JOHN P. RILEY
ERROL A. ROBINSON
MARK T. ROBINSON
JOSE A. ROMAN
KENNETH M. ROMAN
JACOB J. ROSALES
AARON P. RYBAR
BRIAN D. SANDERSON
STIG SANNESS
IAN J. SCALIATINE
JON P. SCHAFFNER
NATHAN W. SCHERRY
JOHN A. SCHIAFFINO
MATTHEW T. SCHLARMANN
RUDY SCHOEN
KEITH SCHROEDER
CHRISTOPHER J. SCHWARZ
MARVIN J. SCOTT
JEREMY A. SHAMBLEE
JONATHAN C. SHEPARD
ANDREW J. SHULMAN
MATTHEW A. SMIDT
BARRETT J. SMITH
GERALD N. SMITH
KENT D. SMITH
BRENT C. SPILLNER
ZACHARY S. STANG
AXEL L. STEINER
BRENDAN R. STICKLES
RYAN M. STODDARD
JOHN J. STRUNK
JEAN M. SULLIVAN
SCOTT A. SWAGLER
STEVEN TARR III
ERIK M. THOMAS
ERIC C. THOMPSON
JOHN V. TOBIN
MICHAEL C. TOMON
GEOFFREY W. TOWNSEND
ROBERT C. TRYON
JOHN D. TUTWILER
JOEL S. UZARSKI
MATTHEW T. VENTIMIGLIA
JAKE T. WADSLEY
ANTHONY L. WEBBER
STEPHEN R. WEEKS
MATTHEW S. WELLMAN
CARL J. WELLS
ROBERT J. WHEAT
DOUGLAS M. WHITE
LYNDEN D. WHITMER JR.
WILLIAM H. WILEY
ROBERT A. WILKERSON
JAMES M. WILLIAMS
DAVID J. WILSON JR.
JOHN F. WILSON
BRITTON D. WINDELER
JOHN C. WITTE
MATTHEW J. WOLFE
JARED W. WYRICK
TYSON M. YOUNG
CHIMI I. ZACOT
MARK E. ZEMATIS
JAMES G. ZOULIAS