Jump to: Actions | Nominees

Actions (4)

Date Senate Actions
07/30/2020Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
07/28/2020Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. DESK.
07/28/2020Reported by Senator Inhofe, Committee on Armed Services, without printed report.
06/24/2020Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Armed Services.

Nominees (473)

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:
To be Commander

Nominee
JOSEPH F. ABRUTZ III
JAMESON R. ADLER
KURT W. ALBAUGH
JESSE P. ALVAREZ
CHRISTOPHER D. ANDERSON
JAMES A. ANDERSON
JEFFREY L. APPLEBAUGH
MATTHEW APPLETON
ERNESTO A. ARBOLEDA
MATTHEW D. ARNDT
WILLIAM F. ASHLEY JR.
GLENN A. ATHERTON
JESSICA S. ATHERTON
ANDREW D. BABAKAN
MICHAEL BAILEY
AARON J. BAKER
RYAN L. BALDWIN
ROBERT C. BALLARD JR.
TAMMI L. BALLINGER
VICTOR M. BARBA
GLEN A. BARNETT
JAMES T. BEAMAN JR.
BENJAMIN M. BEARMAN
KYLE M. BEILKE
ROBERT M. BELFLOWER II
MICHAEL B. BELL
JENS D. BERDAHL
JONATHAN A. BERGSTRAND
JEFFREY R. BERNHARDT
GARY J. BICKEL
STEPHANIE M. BIEHLE
TIMOTHY W. BIERBACH
KERRY L. BISTLINE JR.
BRADLEY A. BLANCHETTE
MARK A. BLASZCZYK
ERIC J. BLOMBERG
MARTIN J. BLOMBERG
PETER M. BRAS
THOMAS K. BREWER
BURNES C. W. BROWN
ANNE C. BRUCKMAN
CHRISTOPHER J. BRUGLER
STEPHEN G. BRUNER
OMARI D. BUCKLEY
NICHOLAS K. BULLARD
DANIEL P. BURBA
MARK A. BURCHILL
BETHANY R. BURDICK
MARTY E. BURNS
JOSHUA A. CALANDRA
DEREK M. CAMERON
JOSEPH A. CAMPBELL
MATTHEW W. CAMPBELL
CHRISTOPHER A. CANALES
DANA S. CANBY
ZACHARY N. CAPACETE
CHRISTOPHER D. CARAWAY
GUY K. CARLSWARD
CHRISTOPHER A. CASE
MICHAEL O. CASTILLO
BRANDON S. CASTLE
SEAN T. CAVANAGH
JEREMIAH M. CHASE
SVEN R. CHRISMAN
RONNIE P. CITUK
JOHN R. CLARK JR.
MATTHEW R. CLARK
TIMOTHY B. CLARK
DANIEL P. CLAYTOR
MATTHEW S. CLIFFORD
ANDREW M. COLE
BRIAN T. CONNER
BRADLEY M. CONROY
DONALD E. COOMES
MICHAEL S. COPPOCK
ANDREW S. COUNTISS
GREGORY M. COY
BRIAN R. CROSBY
RYAN D. CUNNINGHAM
BRIAN M. CUSH
CHRISTOPHER M. DANLEY
BRADLEY P. DAVENPORT
BENJAMIN S. DAVIDSON
SEAN F. DAVIS
JEREMY D. DAWSON
RICHARD A. DEAN II
CAMERON D. DENNIS
DUSTIN W. DETRICK
CHARLES B. DIEHL
MORGAN M. DIETZEL
CHRISTOPHER C. DIKE
ERIK J. DIPPOLD
RANDALL L. DODDS
THOMAS D. DOTSTRY
PETER J. DOWNES JR.
JEFFREY A. DREWISKE
KEITH D. DROWN
MATTHEW E. DRYDEN
VICTOR T. DUENOW
JOSEPH M. DUGAN
ANDREW E. DUMM
JOSEPH F. DYCKMAN
PATRICK J. EARLS
MICHAEL J. ECKERT
GABRIEL V. EDWARDS
TABITHA J. EDWARDS
ANGELA A. EICKELMANN
JASON D. ELFE
CLINTON D. EMRICH
JUSTIN J. ESTRADA
TAYLOR A. EVANS
RONALD C. FAIRBANKS
JEFFREY C. FALLAT
MATTHEW B. FANNIN
MICHAEL R. FARLEY
MATTHEW G. FARRELL
MICHAEL FEAGANS
TELLIS A. FEARS
JOSHUA C. FELDMAN
CORY M. FENTON
RANDALL L. FIELDS JR.
ELIJAH C. FORD
CHRISTIAN R. FOSCHI
BRADFORD S. FOSTER
JOSHUA J. FREEZE
FORREST F. FRENCH
KEVIN R. FRIEL
MATTHEW R. FURTADO
THOMAS D. FUTCH
PETER A. GAAL
PHILIP GALINDO
ISAIAH D. GAMMACHE
JEREMY D. GARCIA
MICHAEL V. GARCIA
DAVID T. GARDNER
JEFFREY A. GARDNER
JASON M. GARFIELD
MORGAN D. GEORGE
RYAN C. GEORGE
MATTHEW L. GERMAN
ANDREW P. GIBBONS
RYAN T. GIELEGHEM
BRANDON R. GILESSUMMERS
JONATHAN M. GILLIOM
DANA P. GILMOUR
ROBERT R. GIVEN
VINCENT C. GOMES
LISA C. GORDON
RIDGELY H. M. GRAHAM
WILLIAM S. GREEN
MICHAEL B. GREENSTREET
JUSTIN L. GUERNSEY
JOHN R. L. HANSEN
CORY J. HANSON
SETH L. HARBIN
CHAD R. HARRIS
MATTHEW A. HARRIS
SAMUEL F. HARTLEY
MICHAEL S. HARTZELL
JOSHUA R. HATTERY
BRETT R. HAVELKA
ERIC E. HAYES
DAVID C. HEBERT
EVAN E. HENTSCHEL
TAYLOR A. HESSE
WILLIAM E. HESSELL
RYAN D. HEYKENS
WILLIAM C. HINSON
EAN P. HOBBS
JASON E. HOLBROOK
DEVIN M. HOLMES
MICHAEL P. HOOTEN
ZACHARY T. T. HOPE
ALEXANDER F. HORN
JAMES D. HOSTETLER
MATTHEW M. HOWELL
JOSEPH S. HUCK
JUSTIN J. HUGGINS
MICHAEL C. HUGHES
DOUGLAS A. IVEY
DOMINIQUE A. JACKSON
VINCENT J. JAKAWICH
CHRISTOPHER T. JAMES
BRYAN V. JENNINGS
WESLEY A. JOHNSON
CHARLES P. JONES
DANIEL T. JONES
PHILLIP J. JONES
JAMES C. JORDAN
KACEE L. JOSSIS
ROBERT E. KELLER
JORDAN W. KELLY
JEFFREY J. KELSO
IAN A. KEMP
TYLER KENDALL
MATTHEW C. KENFIELD
TOWNEY G. KENNARD III
HENRY J. KENNEDY
PETER J. KEUSS
PATRICK L. KIEFER
DERMOT N. KILLIAN II
JAE Y. KIM
JASON C. KIM
JACOB E. KING
SAULOMON D. KING
JOHN D. KINMAN
JUSTIN P. KIRKPATRICK
KENNETH M. KIRKWOOD
DAVID E. KISER
BLAKE A. KLINEDINST
WILLIAM E. KNIPS
ROBERT W. KNOERZER
MATTHEW T. KNUTH
BRIAN D. KOCH
NICHOLAS J. KOETTER
JAMES KOTORA
DUSTIN T. KRAEMER
CHRISTOPHER M. KRUEGER
ANDREW L. LAIDLER
GEORGE A. LANE
LEVI J. LAROCHE
JAYSON C. LARSEN
TRAVIS A. LARSON
BRIAN C. LAWS
ROBERT G. LECLERC
DAVID J. LEISENRING
CARLO D. LEVERONE
KORI L. LEVYMINZIE
CHARLES A. LEWIS
ANDREW G. LICHTENSTEIN
KEVIN J. LIND
CALEB A. LINDH
MICHAEL L. LINN
YILEI LIU
PAUL A. LLANO
WILLIS M. LONG
STEPHEN J. LOONEY
JOSEPH O. LOPICCOLO
MATTHEW R. LOVICK
JAMES E. LUCAS
MATTHEW S. LUKEVICS
PHILLIP O. LUNDBERG
JONATHAN J. LUSHENKO
JOHN D. MACK
JARED M. MALLIS
STEPHANIE L. MARCELO
JOHN E. MARTIN
NICHOLAS A. MARUCA
MICHAEL Q. MATT
EDWARD J. MAY JR.
STEVEN G. MAY
RICHARD A. MAYER
SCOTT D. MAYNES
MICHAEL R. MCCABE
CASEY D. MCCAIN
SCOTT R. MCCANN
BENJAMIN I. MCCARTY
MATTHEW E. MCCAY
PATRICK L. MCCLERNON
THOMAS R. MCCURDY
THOMAS J. MCDONALD
MATTHEW C. MCDONOUGH
RYAN D. MCGINN
ANDREW S. MCGOVERN
MICHAEL J. MCINERNEY
GREGORY E. MCLEAN
JAMES R. MCMILLAN III
ELIZABETH E. MCMULLEN
THOMAS E. MCNEIL
TYLER C. MCQUIGGAN
JAMES T. MCRANDLE
SCOTT B. MEHAFFEY
JOSHUA D. MENKS
NATHANIEL D. MICHAEL
DREW R. MICKLETHWAIT
WALLACE E. MILLER II
STEPHEN E. A. MILLER
ZACHARY R. MILLER
MATTHEW J. MINCK
PETER P. MITCHELL
RICHARD C. MOEBIUS JR.
ADAM L. MOFFIT
ERIK N. MOLINA
CALEB C. MOORE
JON T. MOORE
EMILY M. MOOREN
MICHAEL S. MOORSE
CHRISTOPHER C. MORAN
ROBERT J. MORENO
TREVOR D. MOREY
MICHAEL N. MOWRY
MARK A. MUNCY
GWENDOLYN H. MURPHY
WILLIAM P. MURTHA III
JEREMY T. NAUTA
JUSTIN M. NEFF
ROBERT C. NEMETH
MATTHEW A. NOBLE
EDWARD J. NOWAK
JASON T. NOWELL
ADAM J. OCHS
RYAN H. OCONNOR
JUSTIN D. OGBURN
DANIEL E. OLSON
BRADY D. ONEAL
AUSTIN P. ORDWAY
BENJAMIN S. ORLOFF
MATTHEW J. ORNER
CARLOS A. OROZA
ROBERT J. OSBORNE
CHRISTOPHER S. OSIPOWER
PAUL G. PAVELIN
THOMAS F. PAVLIK
ADAM R. PAWLAK
DONALD W. PELTIER III
BRIAN R. PENNINGTON
JOHN R. PEPIN
FELIX PEREZ
TIMOTHY S. PERKINS
PATRICK J. PERROTT
JOSHUA D. PETERS
CHRISTOPHER A. PETERSEN
WILLIAM R. PHILLIPS
JAMES D. PIERCE III
KEVIN A. PILCHER
CHRISTOPHER J. PITTMAN
MATTHEW E. PLANT
CARL P. POE
CHARLES C. POGUE
CHRISTOPHER N. PRATT
PHILIP D. PRETZINGER
ANDREW D. PYLE
ANDREW R. RA
TERRELL W. RADFORD
CODY H. RAPP
ALEXANDER E. RATCLIFFE
RICHARD S. RAY
TRAVIS J. REAM
ETHAN A. REBER
JUSTIN L. REDDICK
SEAN REED
JAMES M. REEVES
GRANT H. REGELIN
JOHN L. REID
ETHAN E. REINHOLD
CATHERINE A. B. REPPERT
PAUL F. RICHARDSON III
RANDALL K. RIEWERTS
BRETT M. RINGO
CHRISTIAN A. RIVERA
BRIAN M. ROBERTS
COLE C. ROBERTS
RYAN W. ROBERTSON
AARON A. ROBINSON
TIMOTHY W. ROCHHOLZ
ALERON B. ROGNLIE
DANIEL E. ROSBOROUGH
MARTIN E. ROSCHMANN
KALLIE M. ROSE
ELI J. ROSENBERGER
BENJAMIN A. ROSS
IAN M. RUMMEL
MICHAEL D. RYAN
BRIAN C. SANCHEZ
KEVIN R. SARTAIN
CODY M. SCARBOROUGH
DAVID M. SCHALLER
MICHAEL A. SCHENK
RICHARD G. SCHMIDT
JEFFREY D. SCHWAMB
ANDREW J. SEATOR
MATTHEW L. SEVIER
ADAM A. SHAPIRO
MICHAEL P. SHAUGHNESSY
JAMES E. SHEETS
GREGORY D. SHERMAN
RICHARD P. SHIELS
JAMES E. SHULER
KAI B. SIEGELE
GREGORY T. SIEGERT
VINCENT F. SIMMON JR.
CHANEL G. SIMS
JOSHUA B. SINK
JONATHAN E. SITORIUS
DANIEL A. SLEDZ
ALTON L. SMITH
CHRISTOPHER R. SMITH
DAVID J. SMITH
DUSTIN T. SMITH
GREGORY L. SMITH
JOSHUA D. SMITH
KEVIN P. SMITH
MOSES SMITH
DANIEL A. SOLFELT
ROBERT M. SPANN II
EDWIN M. SPENCER
JUSTIN B. SPOTSER
TIMOTHY P. SPRAGUE II
KARL D. STAEHLE
NATHAN L. STAPLES
DAVID T. STAUBIN
BRADLEY D. STEIDLE
SEAN A. STEIN
RYAN A. STEWART
JOHNATH D. STINNETTE
JOHN L. STOCKDILL
BYRON STOCKS
CHRISTOPHER M. STOLLE
JARED M. STOLLE
CHRISTOPHER B. STONE
GREGORY B. STORER
KALE B. STREETER
SEAN M. STUART
DANIEL S. SUPPLE
JOHAN E. W. SUYDERHOUD
MATTHEW J. P. SUYDERHOUD
KEVIN A. SWIFT
STEPHEN D. SZACHTA JR.
ROBERT SZELIGOWSKI
ANDREW C. TABELLION
TIANA TAFUA
ANDREW G. TALBOTT
JONATHAN A. TAYLOR
CHAD T. TELLA
KRISTOFER A. TESTER
HEATHER O. THOMAS
CHRISTOPHER O. THOMAS
CURTIS L. THOMAS
JOSHUA D. THOMPSON
JOSHUA H. TILEY
MATTHEW E. TODD
ROBERT J. TOOHIG JR.
SEAN M. TUOHY
KEITH P. TURNBULL
CHRISTOPHER S. TURNER
JON K. TURNIPSEED
JAC O. ULLMAN III
MICHAEL J. UMHOLTZ
NICHOLAS J. VANDYKE
JOHN N. VANWAGONER
RICHARD B. VAUGHN
PAUL VELAZQUEZ
OMAR J. VIEIRA
JUAN P. VIVES
ALEXANDER C. VOELLER
ABRAHAM N. WADSWORTH
NATHAN D. WALKER
KEVIN W. WALTER
NELLIE WANG
GRANT A. WANIER
KENNETH A. WARFORD
ROBERT M. WAYLAND
NICHOLAS C. WEIDEMAN
RICHARD S. WESTERFIELD
TIMOTHY M. WHITE
BRADLEY S. WILLIAMS
KIRBY WILLIAMS II
NATHAN M. WILLIAMS
THOMAS A. WILLIAMS
JASON M. WINDOM
MICHAEL A. WINSLOW
REBECCA E. WOLF
MICHAEL F. WOLFE
MATTHEW E. WOOD
THOMAS F. YALE
CAMERON R. YASTE
JESSE D. YOAST
DAVID R. YOCUM
MATTHEW T. YOKELEY
ALEXANDER K. YURANK
MICHAEL A. ZDUNKIEWICZ
NICHOLAS M. ZERLER
KEITH S. ZEUNER