Nominees: PN36 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Lieutenant Colonel

Nominee
RICO ACOSTA
AGUR S. ADAMS
BRIAN A. ADAMS
MICHAEL M. AHLSTROM
CLINT W. ALANIS
ANDREW J. ALISSANDRATOS
CHRISTOPHER D. ALVINO
MARY C. ANDERLONIS
KYLE J. ANDREWS
CHARLES E. ANKLAM III
PETER E. ANKNEY
ANDREW R. APETZ
WELLINGTON C. AQUINO
ROBERT C. ARBEGAST
RICHARD M. ARBOGAST
JAMES G. ARGENTINA JR.
PHILLIP T. ASH
KELLY R. ATTWOOD
MICHAEL J. AUBRY
AARON M. AWTRY
DOUGLAS P. BAHRNS
GLENN P. BAKER
LUCAS A. BALKE
JOHN R. BALLENGER
JOSEPH N. BARKER
JONATHAN F. BARR
PAUL R. BARRON
MATTHEW D. BARTELS
ROBERT I. BASKINS
MATTHEW J. BAUMANN
ELDON W. BECK
MATTHEW J. BECK
JOSEPH C. BEGLEY
BEAU B. BELL
BRIDGET N. BEMIS
CASEY BENEFIELD
ERIN K. BERARD
JOHN T. BIDWELL
BENJAMIN L. BLANTON
MICHAEL A. BLEJSKI
STEPHEN J. BOADA
JONATHAN C. BODWELL
MATTHEW D. BOHMAN
THOMAS E. BOLEN JR.
AUSTIN C. BONNER
ANNE M. BRADEN
BARRET F. BRADSTREET
JONATHAN H. BRANDT
JOSHUA A. BRINDEL
JOSHUA H. BRINGHURST
MATTHEW D. BRONSON
CHAD C. BROOKS
BRANDON D. BROWN
JOSEPH T. BUFFAMANTE
JOHN A. CACIOPPO
JEFFREY J. CAHILL
BRENT J. CANTRELL
JARRAD S. CAOLA
THOMAS W. CAREY
WAYNE A. CARR JR.
BENJAMIN C. CARRUTHERS
ERIC A. CATTO
RYAN M. CAULDER
JONATHAN I. CHAIKEN
ROCKY L. CHECCA
NEAL J. CHERAMIE JR.
RYAN E. CHRIST
MICHAEL E. CLARK
VANESSA M. CLARK
COLE M. CLEMENTS
JOSEPH E. CLEMMEY JR.
RICHARD M. CLONINGER
THOMAS E. COGAN IV
JOSE I. COLUNGA
JASON M. CONDON
JONATHAN R. COOK
MATTHEW P. COOK
DAVID N. CORKILL
STEPHANIE L. COTHERN
ERIC P. CRECELIUS
PAUL L. CROOM II
NELS C. DAHLGARD
JOHN A. DALBY
ANDREW D. DAMBROGI
ROBERT G. DANIELS
BRAD A. DANKS
DANA M. DARNELL
PHILLIP A. DEEBLE
ANTHONY C. DELLACOSTA III
SUZANNE M. DEMPSEY
STEPHEN E. DETRINIS
CHRISTOPHER J. DETTLE
SETH E. DEWEY
PHILLIP D. DIBELLA
JOHN B. DICKENS
MICHAEL J. DONALDSON
ALEXANDER G. DOUVAS
MATTHEW A. DOWDEN
THADDEUS V. DRAKE JR.
CHARLES R. DRENNAN
DOUGLAS I. DUFFIN
THOMAS J. DUNN
JOSEPH C. ELSEROAD
HAROLD J. EVERHART
NATASHA M. EVERLY
PATRICK J. FAHEY
ROBERT A. FAIRLEY
TIMOTHY J. FARAG
SCOTT C. FARRAR
THOMAS C. FARRINGTON II
JOHN L. FERRITER
BENJAMIN J. FIALA
DEREK A. FILIPE
CAMERON A. FITZSIMMONS
NATHAN A. FLEISCHAKER
JASON T. FORD
CHRISTOPHER J. FORSYTHE
LUCAS S. FRANK
MAX D. FRANK
GEOFFREY J. FRANKS
RYAN J. FRANZEN
TYLER A. FREEBURG
DUNCAN A. FRENCH
JAMES R. FRIEDLEIN
KENDRICK L. GAINES
CLAYTON D. GARD III
JASON M. GARZA
ERIC P. GENTRUP
BRIAN D. GERSCHUTZ
ROBERT A. GIBSON
LYLE L. GILBERT
AARON J. GLOVER
ANDREA L. GOEMAN
RYAN R. GORDINIER
BRIAN P. GRAY
JEROME C. GRECO
JOSHUA A. GREGORY
GIDEON P. GRISSETT
JUSTIN C. GRISSOM
CLARKE P. GROEFSEMA
KYLE D. HAIRE
RHETT A. HANSEN
JOHN P. HARLEY
TODD E. HARRISON
TYLER J. HART
MARYKITT B. HAUGEN
JEREMY C. HAWKINS
BENJAMIN J. HAWTHORNE
ALEX D. HEDMAN
MATTHEW M. HEMPHILL
CHRISTINA R. HENRY
ERIC J. HENZLER
BENJAMIN R. HEREDIA
KEVIN R. HERRMANN
RONALD A. HESS
DAVID R. HILL
ROBERT J. HILLERY
ALDEN E. HINGLE III
DANIEL J. HIPOL
TYLER J. HOLT
EDWARD V. HOLTON
JOHN A. HOOKS JR.
HENRY J. HORTENSTINE
BROCK A. HOUGHTON
TIMOTHY G. HUDSON
JAMES R. HUEFNER
RYAN M. HUNT
JAMES HUTCHINS
JONATHAN A. HUTCHISON
JASON A. HVIZDAK
JOSEPH F. IRWIN
LEIGH G. IRWIN
BELINDA L. JAROLIMEK
RICHARD A. JENNINGS
KIRK A. JOHNSON
CHARLES R. JOHNSTON
LAWRENCE O. JONES
MICHAEL L. JONES
ROBERT M. JONES JR.
DANIEL W. KAISER
VERONICA L. KALTRIDER
CHRISTOPHER M. KAPRIELIAN
DENNIS W. KATOLIN
KEVIN M. KEENE
ERIK A. KEIM
MICHAEL R. KEMPF
SUNG G. KIM
KURTIS C. KJOBECH
SCOT G. KLEINMAN
THOMAS D. KLINE
BRADFORD L. KLUSMANN
BRET J. KNICKERBOCKER
ZACHARY M. KNIGHT
JOEL P. KNUTSON
ROMAN Y. KOSHKIN
MARK A. KOVAL
KEVIN D. KRATZER
AARON R. KRUKOW
CHRISTOPHER J. KUPKA
MICHAEL P. KUSNERAK
ARLEIGH B. LACEFIELD
BERNADETTE M. LACK
JASON A. LAMBERT
BRIAN D. LAPOINTE
ERIC H. LARSEN
CHRISTOPHER E. LARSON
JARROD P. LARSON
NATHANIEL T. LAUTERBACH
PATRICK V. LAVOIE
JARED W. LEDBETTER
BOBBY W. LEE JR.
DOUGLAS G. LEE
RICHARD H. LEE
ROE S. LEMONS
TIMOTHY J. LEONARD
PAUL D. LOBALBO
JEFFERY D. LOOP
WILLIAM A. LORD JR.
ALEXANDER LUGOVELAZQUEZ
THOMAS R. MACKESY
ROGELIO MAESE
TRACY A. MAESE
MATTHEW J. MAHONEY
MICHAEL W. MANOCCHIO
PETER B. MARKS
QUINCI D. MARTIN
JESSICA G. MARTZ
ROHIT Y. MASIH
ROBERT F. MAY
TIMOTHY W. MAYER
MICHAEL J. MCDONALD
GREGORY S. MCSWEEN
DAVID P. MEADOWS
CHRISTOPHER J. MELLON
DAVID A. MERLES
MELINA MESTA
JOHN R. MILLSAP
RAYMOND J. MIRENDA
NICHOLAS J. MOLDER
ROBERT B. MONDAY
JOSE L. MONTALVAN
WILSON M. MOORE
MARK D. MORGAN
RAMIN B. MOSTASHARI
TODD E. MOULDER
MICHAEL C. MROSZCZAK
CORBIN M. MURTAUGH
CHRISTOPHER J. MYETTE
CHARLES C. NASH
CHRISTOPHER C. NEAL
RICHARD P. NEIKIRK
JEREMY S. NELSON
LE E. NOLAN
JOSHUA N. NUNN
STEVEN D. NYLAND
MICHAEL J. OBRIEN
EDWARD J. OCONNELL IV
JAHN C. OLSON
MICHELLE L. OVER
BYRON J. OWEN
MATTHEW R. PASQUALI
WILLIAM J. PATRICK
JEFFREY J. PATTERSON II
MICHAEL P. PAVIS
JASON P. PELLERIN
WILLIAM P. PENDLEY
MICHAEL T. PERROTTET
MICHELLE L. PETERS
JONATHAN L. PETERSON
TROY M. PETERSON
JONATHAN J. PFUNTNER
ELIZABETH PHAM
STACIE M. PICCINICH
MICHAEL A. PIGFORD
EDUARDO J. PINALES
CHRISTOPHER F. POLIDORA
LEVI G. PORTER
SHANELLE A. PORTER
JASON W. POTTER
BENJAMIN N. PRESTON
MICHAEL M. PROCTOR
MICHAEL J. PRUDEN
CLARK T. PURCELL
ERIK C. QUIST
DONALD D. RANSOM JR.
JASON B. RAPER
STEPHEN M. RAY
TERRANCE J. REESE
ROBERT G. REINOEHL
KELLY J. REPAIR
CHRISTOPHER B. RHINEHART
CHRISTOPHER R. RICHARDELLA
BRENT W. RICHARDSON
MATTHEW E. RICHARDSON
PAUL M. RIVERA
PHILLIP G. ROBERTS JR.
MASTIN M. ROBESON JR.
JOSHUA J. ROBINSON
ROBERT A. ROGERS
ALFREDO T. ROMERO II
JOSHUA R. ROSALES
CURTIS N. ROSE
CHRISTOPHER J. ROSS
JAMES F. ROUCHON
GIANOULIS ROUSSOS
SEAN H. RYBURN
ADAM R. SACCHETTI
MICHAEL R. SANDSTROM
BRYAN P. SARGENT
JOHN A. SAX
DANIEL M. SCHIERLING
KARL W. SCHLEGEL
AARON P. SCHNETZLER
DANIEL H. SCHWARTZ
GREGORY R. SCOTT
MATTHEW A. SEAVITTE
DAVID C. SEGRAVES
ARUN SHANKAR
MORRIS M. SHARBER JR.
JAMES J. SHEASLEY
NATHAN B. SHIVELY
CURTIS I. SHREVE
MICHAEL J. SHULL
CHRISTOPHER M. SIEKMAN
KIMBERLY R. SILE
MICHAEL D. SIMON
GARY S. SLATER
MATTHEW D. SMITH
MICHAEL J. SOUZA
REBECCA G. SPAHR
JAMES W. SPARKS JR.
JOSHUA A. SPERLING
JEFFERY L. STARR
ROLLIN A. STEELE
JEFF M. STEINKAMP
WILLIAM STEINKE
PAUL W. STEKETEE
CHRISTOPHER A. STEPHENSON
MATTHEW A. STIGER
CARRIE E. STOCKER
THOMAS J. STONA
JEFFREY I. STUDEBAKER
MARK C. SYKES
SCOTT W. SYMONS
MATTHEW G. TAVERNIER
ERIC J. TAYLOR
BJORN E. THOREEN
MARC R. TILNEY
RALPH B. TOMPKINS
JAVIER TORRES
PAUL D. TREMBLAY
CHRISTOPHER A. TRENT
CHAD E. TROYER
JULIAN M. TSUKANO
DAVID P. TUMANJAN
BRANDON H. TURNER
ANIEMA G. UTUK
SABRINA M. VILLARREAL
MICHAEL E. VINCENT
MATTHEW J. WEAVER
JOSEPH H. WELCH
RANDALL D. WHITE
RYAN D. WHITTY
ROBERT E. WICKER
ROBERT A. WILHELMSEN
ERIC M. WILLIAMS
ROBERT E. WILLIAMSON
SCOTT A. WILSON
ALLEN D. WOLD
JUSTIN M. WORTENDYKE
PAUL M. WRIGHT
WYNNDEE M. YOUNG
GREGORY J. YOUNGBERG
BRYAN W. YOUNGERS
CHRISTINA F. ZIMMERMAN