Nominees: PN683 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Captain

Nominee
MITCHELL W. ALBIN
MICHAEL B. ALBUS
EVERETT M. ALCORN JR.
STEPHEN W. ALDRIDGE
GERVY J. ALOTA
JEFFREY A. ANDERSON
EDWARD A. ANGELINAS
STEPHEN A. AUDELO
SPENCER P. AUSTIN
CASEY B. BAKER
JEFFREY D. BAKER
JONATHAN L. BARON
EMILY L. BASSETT
BRIAN A. BINDER
JASON L. BIRCH
MICHAEL P. BORRELLI
JOHN A. BOWMAN
SAMUEL P. BRASFIELD III
DANIEL E. BROADHURST
JOSEPH M. BROMLEY
DAVID P. BROOKS
SCOTT P. BRUNSON
DOUGLAS J. BURFIELD
MARK C. BURKE
BRANDON J. BURKETT
MICHAEL J. BURKS
CLAUDINE CALUORI
BURT J. CANFIELD
TED W. CARLSON
JAMES K. CARVER
DAVID J. CASTEEL
CAREY F. CASTELEIN
EMILY A. CATHEY
BLAKE L. CHANEY
CAMERON R. CHEN
BENJAMIN J. CIPPERLEY
GILBERT E. CLARK JR.
DANIEL D. COCHRAN
EVAN M. COLBERT
DAVID S. COLLINS
SCOTT C. COONAN
NAKIA M. COOPER
JOSEPH W. CORTOPASSI
SHAWN M. COWAN
BRADFORD P. CRAIN
MATTHEW D. CULP
BRIAN G. CUNNINGHAM
CHARLES E. DALE III
CHRISTINA L. DALMAU
JOSEPH O. DAVIDSON IV
MARC E. DAVIS
DANIELLE C. DEFANT
JASON M. DEICHLER
MICHAEL F. DELANEY
NICHOLAS C. DELEO
MARC R. DELTETE
TROY R. DENISON
RAVI M. DESAI
DENNIS M. DUFFY II
PATRICK M. DZIEKAN III
WILLIAM G. EASTHAM
BRIAN C. EMME
THEODORE E. ESSENFELD
WILLIAM P. FALLON
MICHEL C. FALZONE
MATTHEW D. FANNING
JEFFREY A. FARMER
CHRISTOPHER M. FARRICKER
MARK R. FEGLEY
EDWARD K. FLOYD
ANDREW K. FORTMANN
VINCENT A. FORTSON
HANS A. FOSSER
WILLIAM D. FRANCIS JR.
BRIAN D. FREMMING
JOHN T. FRYE
JOSEPH J. FURCO
SAMUEL D. GAGE
JOHN D. GAINEY IV
BRYAN S. GALLO
CHRISTOPHER T. GEORGE
ANDREW H. GILBERT
CHRISTOPHER S. GILMORE
CHRISTIAN P. GOODMAN
JOHN T. GREEN
MICHAEL A. GUSSENHOVEN
PETER F. HALVORSEN
MARK W. HANEY
WILLIAM M. HARKIN
DAVID F. HARRIS
MARY K. HAYS
GARETH J. HEALY
ROBERT A. HEELY JR.
KHARY W. HEMBREE
OLIVER R. HERION
JASON B. HIGGINS
JUSTIN R. HODGES
MICHAEL C. HOLLAND
BRIAN L. HOLMES
JAMIE D. HOPKINS
MICHAEL W. HOSKINS
CHRISTOPHER S. HULITT
JAMES F. HURT
ANTONIO L. HYDE
AUSTIN M. JACKSON
PATRICK A. KELLER
JEFFREY D. KETCHAM
ROBERT B. KIMNACH III
JASON D. KIPP
ANDREW T. KLOSTERMAN
SEAN P. KNIGHT
TIMOTHY D. LABENZ
KELLY L. LAING
ROBERT T. LANANE II
WILLIAM G. LANE
THOMAS E. LANSLEY
SCOTT W. LARSON
PAUL LEE
JAMES L. LEMBO
ROBERT W. LIGHTFOOT
CHRISTOPHER C. LINDBERG
MICHAEL T. LISA
CHAD J. LIVINGSTON
PETER A. LOGAN
TIMOTHY J. LONG
MICHAEL E. MADRID
ROBERT P. MAJORIS
GREGORY P. MALANDRINO
JAMES R. MALONE
SHANE T. MARCHESI
HARRY L. MARSH
DARRYL B. MARTIN
MIGUEL R. MARTINEZ
EDWARD J. MASON
MICAH D. MAXWELL
MITCHELL S. MCCALLISTER
GRADY S. MCDONALD
JEFFREY M. MCGRADY
MATTHEW S. MCGRAW
SIMON C. MCKEON
CHARLES N. MCKISSICK
DOUGLAS K. MEAGHER
KEVIN P. MEEHAN
GREGORY D. MENDENHALL
ALAN D. MILLER
CHRISTOPHER G. MILNER
DENNIS C. MONAGLE
CHRISTOPHER K. MORGAN
JAMES A. MORROW
STEVEN S. MOSS
JOSEPH D. MURPHY III
PATRICK J. MURPHY
PATRICK R. MURPHY
BENJAMIN W. OAKES
JESSICA J. OBRIEN
THOMAS P. ODONNELL
ERIC S. OEHLERICH
MICHAEL P. ONEILL
BRETT R. OSTER
CHRISTOPHER A. PAPAIOANU
KAMYAR PASHNEHTALA
JASON P. PATTERSON
RICHARD D. PAYNE
JEREMY A. PELSTRING
CLAYTON M. PENDERGRASS
JASON C. PITTMAN
COREY A. POORMAN
JOHN D. PORADO
JOHN D. PORTER
DANIEL R. PROCHAZKA
MICHAEL T. PUFFER
DONALD V. RAUCH
ELIZABETH A. REGOLI
DANIEL J. REISS
BRIAN A. RIBOTA
RICHARD A. ROBBINS JR.
JASON E. ROGERS
SCOTT A. ROSETTI
KENNETH R. RUSSELL
MATTHEW D. RUSSELL
GARY A. RYALS
JOHN W. RYAN
TODD A. SANTALA
MATTHEW D. SCARLETT
RYAN C. SCHLEICHER
WINSTON E. SCOTT II
PAUL A. SEITZ
BENJAMIN J. SELPH
GENE G. SEVERTSON II
TERRENCE M. SHASHATY
STEVEN J. SHAUBERGER
VICTOR B. SHELDON II
COLBY W. SHERWOOD
AARON F. SHOEMAKER
PETER M. SHOEMAKER
ANDREW J. SHULMAN
ALLEN M. SIEGRIST
DAVID W. SKAROSI
ANDRIA L. SLOUGH
CHRISTOPHER E. SMITH
WARREN D. SMITH
BRIAN J. SOLANO
MARTIN E. SPRAGUE II
MARK B. STEFANIK
NEIL J. STEINHAGEN
SEVERN B. STEVENS III
BRETT A. STEVENSON
MICHAEL G. STOKES
RAYMOND G. STROMBERGER
TEAGUE J. SUAREZ
TRAVIS K. SUGGS
JAMES T. SULTENFUSS
MICHAEL B. SWEENEY
WILLIAM F. SWINFORD
SHANE P. TANNER
AARON J. TAYLOR
JEREMIAH J. TETI
STEVEN M. THOMAS
STEVEN W. THOMAS
MICHAEL J. TOLLISON
CLIFFORD W. TORAASON
MICHAEL H. TOTH
CARL S. TRASK
GERALD L. TRITZ
BRIAN T. TURNEY
BENJAMIN D. VANBUSKIRK
DAVID C. VEHON
JAMES J. VONSTPAUL
FRANCIS J. WALTER III
DAVID W. WALTON JR.
STEVEN H. WASSON
SCOTT A. WASTAK
JASON E. WEED
JOSHUA F. WENKER
ROBERT G. WICKMAN
TED W. WIEDERHOLT
ROBERT R. WILLIAMS IV
CHRISTOPHER J. WOOD
DAVID P. WROE
JEFFREY M. YACKEREN
TODD D. ZENTNER