Nominees: PN790 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

The following-named Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State to be a Foreign Service Officer, a Consular Officer, and a Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Foreign Service

Nominee

  • Vanessa L. Adams, of CA
  • Lisa N. Andonovska, of VA
  • Michelle Angulo, of PA
  • Christopher N. Ashcraft, of WA
  • David P. Bargueno, of CA
  • Paul W. Bauer, of MI
  • Daniel J. Beauchamp, of AZ
  • Collin D. Bell, of NY
  • Elizabeth M. Bennion, of VA
  • Lauren A. Bleakney, of DE
  • Frederick R. Bolageer Jr., of NY
  • Diana G. Braun, of NY
  • Kathryn R. Carney, of PA
  • Darin S. Christensen, of OR
  • Joel W. Christensen, of CT
  • Carly L. Cohen, of PA
  • Gareth R. Collins, of IL
  • Sharon M. Cyr, of NV
  • Gaina Yuzzy Davila, of PA
  • Brooke C. Davis, of VA
  • Kyle W. Fonay, of VA
  • Lincoln O. Frager, of CO
  • Linnette D. Franco, of GA
  • Joseph Freeman, of DC
  • Rajani M. Ghosh, of MD
  • Nora P. Gordon, of OH
  • Hermes R. Grullon, of NY
  • Sheena R. Hall, of MD
  • Adam R. Hennings, of MN
  • Donna M. Hernandez, of CA
  • William H. Hine-Ramsberger, of CT
  • Kalisha D. Holmes, of MD
  • Kenya J. James, of NY
  • Alena V. Joseph, of MD
  • Madeline L. Koch, of DC
  • Clare Murphy Konrad, of VA
  • Jessica M. Kuhn, of ID
  • Candice Melinda LaPlante, of WI
  • David S. Lawler, of NM
  • Robyn N. Luffman, of MO
  • John D. Lynch, of CA
  • Rose Ann Marks, of FL
  • Robert W. McGhee, of TX
  • Megan E. McPhee, of MA
  • Karl E. Mercer III, of VA
  • NaaKoshie A. Mills, of DC
  • Jake T. Miner, of CT
  • Daniel E. Monson, of VA
  • Jacqueline M. Moore, of TX
  • Harald M. Olsen, of DC
  • Stephanie N. Oviedo, of PR
  • Tmitri A. Owens, of TX
  • Autumn K. Patterson, of VA
  • Robin J. Patzelt, of FL
  • Garvey N. Pierre, of NY
  • Briant S. Platt, of UT
  • Jesse P. Potter, of WA
  • Patrick J. Pratt, of TN
  • Christopher D. Pritchett, of FL
  • Marina Ritsema, of CT
  • Mitchell J. Ritsema, of CT
  • Amanda M. Roach, of NJ
  • Ashton E. Robison, of TX
  • Melissa Margarita Sandoval, of NY
  • Thomas H. Santoro, of TX
  • Nathaniel R. Savio, of VA
  • Monica L. Sawyer, of CO
  • Nicholas J. Sesnak, of WA
  • Paul A. Stempel, of VA
  • Lara R. Talverdian, of TN
  • Robert C. Thompson, of TX
  • Jeremy M. Ventuso, of CA
  • Brett A. Walkley, of CA
  • Jacob A. Warden, of NH
  • Sarah E. Wardwell, of FL
  • Collin Webster, of NV
  • David M. Weiler, of OR
  • Elizabeth S. Weisman, of DC
  • Kelley M. Whitson, of MD
  • Jacob A. Williams, of VA
  • Lyndsey K. Yoshino-Spencer, of NY