Nominees: PN831 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be Commander

Nominee
JOHN I. ACTKINSON
IAN P. ADAMS
BRANDON S. ALAMO
NICHOLAS E. ALFANO
JOHN R. ALLEN
TRAVIS S. AMERINE
ROBERT W. ANDERSON IV
GIEORAG M. ANDREWS
KEVIN C. ANTONUCCI
AARON S. ARKY
SERGIO A. ARMAS JR.
ALYSSA B. Y. ARMSTRONG
COREY D. BARKSDALE
DAVID H. BARNHILL
JESSICA M. BARRIENTOS
CHARLES S. BARRS III
JOHN G. BARRY
CHAD D. BARTKUS
JEREMY D. BARTOWITZ
MATTHEW E. BAYER
DAVID R. BEAM
JOHN M. BEAR
CLAYTON C. BEAS
JAMES R. BEATY
JOHN P. BECKER
MATTHEW A. BECKER
MICHAEL J. BEER
BRIAN J. BERG
AARON G. BERGER
DANIEL J. BERRY
MASON W. BERRY
DYLAN C. BEYER
RYAN L. BIRKELBACH
ZACHARY A. BITTNER
GARTH J. BLAKELY
CHRISTOPHER H. BLAND
BRIAN K. BLASCHKE
SHANE R. BOBBE
NIKOLAUS J. BOCHETTE
THOMAS R. BOCK
DUSTIN L. BOEDING
ROBERT H. BOWER
MATTHEW D. BOYCE
MARSHALL T. BOYD
EDWARD H. BOYDSTON
RICHARD T. BRANNEN
JEREMY D. BRAUN
DOUGLAS A. BRAYTON
WALTER R. BRINKLEY JR.
MATTHEW P. BROUILLARD
LUKE A. BROWN
NATHAN J. BROWNE
AMANDA G. BROWNING
ADAM L. BRYAN
GRANT T. BRYAN
JOSEPH BUBULKA
RALPH T. BUCKLES
WILLIAM W. BUHL III
IAN M. BURGESS
GABRIEL D. BURGI
CHRISTIANA M. BURGOS
ADAM R. BUSH
KYLE F. CALTON
ALBERT F. CALUAG
DAVID A. CAMP
TIMOTHY L. CAMPBELL
DAVID B. CANNADY
BENJAMIN R. CANTU
AIDAN CARRIGG
WILLIAM J. CARROLL
GRANT F. CARTER
PAUL M. CASE
MATTHEW E. CHANG
JAMES M. CHARAPICH
NATHANIEL J. CHASE
MICHAEL R. CHESNUT
LORI E. CHESTANG
JEFFREY T. CHEWNING
SCOTT F. CHIRGWIN
CLINTON J. CHRISTOFK
EARNEST F. CLARK JR.
MICHAEL R. CLEES
CHRISTOPHER W. CLEVENGER
JASON E. COATES
ADAM COHEN
MATTHEW D. COLLINSWORTH
RANDY S. CONANT
BRIAN X. CONLAN
JASON A. CONLEY
ERIN N. CONNOR
CHRISTOPHER T. COOK
JOHN M. COOMBS
SEAN N. COOPER
WILLIAM R. COOPER
PETER E. CORNETT
WILLIAM G. COULTER
BENJAMEN L. COVERT
KELLY N. CRAFT
ANDREW C. CROUSE
KARI A. CUMMINS
GABRIELLE D. CUNNINGHAM
RYAN S. DAHLMAN
VIDAL DEJESUS
MATTHEW N. DELGADO
CHRISTOPHER M. DESCOVICH
GREGORY L. DESCOVICH
BROOKE H. DESROCHERS
MATTHEW T. DIEDERICH
GRAIG T. DIEFENDERFER
THOMAS E. DIGAN JR.
MICHAEL F. DIMMITT
EMIL D. DINNOCENZO
PHILLIP S. DIPAOLO
THOMAS T. DIXON
DANIEL B. DOLAN
MATTHEW S. DOMINICK
JAMES J. DONCHEZ
KEVIN M. DORE
RICHARD A. DORSEY II
SEAN W. DOUGHERTY
CODY A. DOWD
RYAN R. DOWNING
PATRICK M. DURNIN
LUCAS R. EDWARDS
CARL A. ELLSWORTH JR.
JORDAN D. ENETE
ERIC M. ETHERTON
THOMAS C. FALCONER
CHARLES R. FARLOW III
BILLIE J. FARRELL
MICHAEL R. FELBER
JESS B. FELDON
JACOB D. FERRARI
LEE R. FIKE
SEAN D. FINNER
WILLIAM F. FITZKEE
KELLY J. FITZPATRICK
PETER C. FLYNN
MARSHALL H. FOARD
WARREN H. FOGLER
JOSEPH M. FOSTER
TIMOTHY A. FOX
ALEXANDER J. FRANZ
DANIEL R. FREE
BRYAN M. GALLANT
ROWDY A. GARCIA
JONATHAN R. GARNER
NOMER I. GATCHALIAN
KENT A. GEBICKE
MATTHEW L. GEER
BENJAMIN C. GEIB
RYAN M. GERO
GRAHAM C. GILL
AMY E. GIRALDI
BENJAMIN J. GLASER
CARL R. GLASS
JOHN M. GLEASON
DEREK M. GOEBEL
ANDRE M. GOMEZ
ANGELA D. GONZALES
JOSHUA P. GOODIN
JUSTIN R. GROVER
LEIF E. GUNDERSON
ERIK H. GUSTAFSON
JOHN W. GUSTINE
SOPHIA M. HABERMAN
DOUGLAS G. HAGENBUCH
JAMES A. HALL
STEVEN A. HALLE
ERIK L. HALVORSON
JOSEPH S. HAMILTON
JEREMY M. HANSLER
BRANDON C. HARDIN
JUSTIN R. HARDY
DANIEL W. HARKINS JR.
KEVIN M. HARRINGTON
CLARENCE S. I. HARRIS
STEFANIE J. HASEMAN
KARL HASSENFRATZ
CHRISTOPHER S. HATHAWAY
JOHN E. D. HEDRICK
CONOR L. HEELY
BENJAMIN N. HERRING
GRIFFIN HETRICK
LAWRENCE HEYWORTH IV
KYLE R. HICKMAN
DAVID P. HICKS
JAMES M. HIGGINS JR.
MARC W. HINES
QUINCY W. HOCHARD
JOSHUA J. HODGE
ROBERT H. HODGES JR.
NICHOLAS A. HOFFMANN
MATTHEW P. HOLLADAY
DANIEL K. HOLLINGSHEAD
JOHN E. HOLTHAUS
RODNEY B. HOOKS
GARETT T. HOUSTON
MICHAEL J. HUBER
JONATHAN A. HULECKI
JERALD T. HUMPHREY III
CHRISTINA L. HUMPHRIES
JAMES P. HUNT
DREW A. HUSTON
LUKE J. HUSTON
KENJI IGAWA
LUKE H. I. IM
PATRICK J. IMHOFF
ELY O. INFANTE
ISAIABENETTE E. INFANTE
KENNETH C. INGLE
CAMERON A. INGRAM
ROBERT B. INMAN
ROBERT D. IRELAND
BRIAN M. IRISH
JUSTIN E. IVANCIC
MATTHEW J. IWANCZUK
DILLON C. JACKSON
ALLEN W. JACOB
JOEL W. JACOBS
CARL D. JAPPERT
BRETT J. JASIONOWSKI
ALEXA F. JENKINS
JOSEPH G. JINDRICH
BRETT P. JOHNSON
KEITH A. JOHNSON
LAUREN M. JOHNSON
PHILLIP C. JOLLEY
BRANDON K. JONES
KEVIN A. JONES
JOHN W. KEEFE
MATTHEW T. KEEFE
CHRISTOPHER J. KEEN
CHRISTOPHER J. KEITHLEY
LUKE E. KELVINGTON
KEVIN J. KENNEDY
WESLEY G. KENNERLY
JAMES H. KEPPER IV
SAMEER KHANNA
JOSHUA C. KING
LUCIAN D. KINS
IAN J. KIRSCHKE
LEANDRA N. KISSINGER
REED A. KITCHEN
RYAN J. KLAMPER
KEITH F. KLOSTERMAN
ERIC J. KNEPPER
BRYAN J. KNICK
MICHAEL A. KNICKERBOCKER
DOMINIC J. KRAMER
KEVIN P. KREUTZ
BRYAN W. KRONCKE
DANIEL L. KURATKO
ANDREW A. LAMSON
AARON J. LEE
CLIFTON G. LENNON
TIMOTHY A. LEONARDI
JACOB A. LERNER
RANDALL J. LESLIE
TROY A. LEVERON
CHRISTOPHER J. LEWIS
JAMES J. LIGHT
SCOTT D. LIPPINCOTT
BRYAN R. LITTIN
CARNE M. LIVINGSTON
SEAN J. LOCKE
ALFRED W. LONG JR.
JUNIOR C. LORAH
CORRY W. LOUGEE
ROBERT A. LOW
JOHN J. LOWERY
MICHAEL R. LUEBKERT
RALPH P. LUFKIN
KATIE J. LUNSER
MICHAEL J. LYNCH
JACOB E. MAGAN
KERRY M. MAJOR
ZUBIN J. MAJOR
LUDWIG MANN III
RYAN B. MANN
JEFFREY D. MARGALUS
BENJAMIN L. MARTINEZ
JOEL P. MARTINEZ
JORDAN A. MAYO
JARED B. MCCALEB
KEVIN K. MCCLELLAN
JOHN P. MCCRAY
CHRISTOPHER J. MCDONALD
CHRIS S. MCELROY
PATRICK F. MCINERNEY
KYLE S. MCVAY
CHRISTOPHER J. MERGEN
CHRISTOPHER C. MEYER
DAVID S. MICELI
JUSTIN L. MIDDLEBROOK
ADAM S. MILLER
BRANDON J. MILLER
MICHAEL J. MILLER
TRAVIS W. MILLER
SAMUEL C. MILLS
MATTHEW C. MOESER
DOMENICO MONACO
DAXTON H. MOORE
JAMES J. MOORE
JOSHUA J. MOORE
PHILLIP J. MOORE
MICHAEL G. MORAN II
DOUGLAS M. MOREA
MARCUS V. MORELAND
JOHN D. MORRIS IV
BRIAN M. MOWRY
SCOTTY L. MURPHY
KARL N. MURRAY
JAMES C. MUSE
BRAD W. MUSKOPF
SHAWN M. NAVINSKEY
JASON A. NERIO
JONATHAN D. NEW
JUSTIN A. NIXON
DAVIN C. OBRIEN
KYLE N. ODONOHOE
DAVID A. OECHSLEIN
RYAN J. OGDEN
CHRISTIAN L. OLSEN
DANIEL L. OSBOURN
MATTHEW J. OSTRYE
KENNETH C. PACKARD
WALTER J. PAK
PATRICIA A. PALMER
GARRETT T. PANKOW
DANIEL PEEL
JOHN C. PERKINS
CAROLYN K. PETERSON
KORY S. PETERSON
MATTHEW C. PIASECKI
CHRISTOPHER L. PICKEN
RYAN D. PIERCE
RYAN Z. PINEDA
JEFFREY R. PINKERTON
NICHOLAS R. PINKSTON
ANDREW W. PITTMAN
ANTHONY M. PIUNNO III
MARK K. POBLETE
CHRISTOPHER P. POLSON
JOSEPH W. POPE
DANA R. POTAK
JARED D. POWELL
TRAVIS B. POWELL
EDMUND J. POYNTON
KIRK T. PRESCOTT
JOSEPH F. PRESTON
REGINALD N. PRESTON
JOHN E. PRITCHETT
CHRISTOPHER W. PUTRE
NICHOLAS R. QUIHUIS
ROBERT T. RAGON
TREVIS L. RAINEY
JEFFREY W. RANSOM
JOSEPH F. REARDON
JUSTIN D. REEVES
CURTIS A. REISS
JEREMY B. REYNARD
ERIK S. REYNOLDS
JASON M. RICHTER
WILLIAM M. RIETVELD
MATTHEW F. RIGLER
MICHAEL P. RILEY
NICHOLAS A. ROA
DOUGLAS A. ROBB
DUSTIN W. ROBBINS
TAD J. ROBBINS
JAMES A. ROBERTS
JOHN N. ROBERTS
THOMAS M. ROBERTS
JEREMY D. ROBERTSON
MARY H. ROBINSON
CHRISTOPHER W. ROBISON
MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
ERIC K. ROLFS
NIKOLAS G. RONGERS
CHRISTOPHER W. ROSE
RICHARD C. ROSENBUSCH
ADRIENNE L. ROSETI
BRIAN A. ROSS
JOHN H. ROSS
SAMUEL J. ROTH
THADDEUS RUSINEK
CRAIG T. RYAN
SETH D. SAALFELD
JONATHAN L. SABURN
JOSEPH H. SANDOVAL
MATTHEW H. SASS
GRAHAM C. SCARBRO
BLADE A. SCHALLENBERGER
ZACHARY P. SCHEETZ
TIMOTHY R. SCHEIDLER
DAVID M. SCHERR
NATHAN D. SCHILLING
JOSEPH R. SCHIPPERT
RORY J. SCHNEIDER
NICHOLAS J. SCHNETTLER
ERIC M. SCHWAB
JONATHAN P. SCOBO
VANCE D. SCOTT
ANDREW C. SERFASS
MATTHEW S. SHAW
JOHNATHAN E. SHEATER
JASON D. SHELL
ANTONIA K. SHEY
MICHAEL J. SIEDSMA
MICHAEL J. SIMMONS
STEPHANIE M. SIMONI
RICHARD W. SKINNELL
JARED L. SLABICKI
GABRIEL M. SLATER
RICHARD D. SLYE
GLENN J. SMITH
JOHANNES SMITH
JONATHAN D. SMITH
JUSTIN B. SMITH
JOSEPH P. SNELGROVE
JOSEPH W. SNYDER
PARINA SOMNHOT
JAVED P. SONDHI
DIRK C. SONNENBERG
CRYSTAL L. SOUCHEK
CHRISTOPHER J. SPEICHER
JASON W. SPRAY
JOSHUA C. STARR
PHILLIP A. STASO
CHARLES E. STEELE II
JAMES A. STEELE
ADAM M. STEIN
STEVEN L. STEINMETZ
EMILY C. STELLPFLUG
MICHAEL STENGEL
JONATHAN R. STEPHENS
GABRIEL T. STEVENS
WILLIAM C. STEWART
MARK P. STINES
ROBERT P. STOCHEL
JEFFREY C. STORER
NATHAN C. STUHLMACHER
DOUGLAS B. STUHLMAN
MICHAEL C. SULLIVAN
DENNIS A. SZPARA
THAD D. TASSO
DAVID L. TAYLOR
MARK A. TEDROW
DAVID R. TERRY
MICHAEL R. THERIOT
MATTHEW C. THIEN
ANDREW M. THOM
BRADLEY R. THOMPSON
MATTHEW G. THOMPSON
JAMES D. THORNTON
GALEN M. THORP
FRANCISCO TOBIO JR.
DILLON J. TOLMIE
NEIL J. TOOHEY JR.
DALE R. TOURTELOTTE
SAMUEL K. TRAIN
ARTURO TREJO
MICHAEL Q. TREMEL
BRIAN TRUONG
TERRY L. TURNER II
MICHAEL G. TYREE
TODD P. URKOWITZ
GREGORY M. VALDEZ
MATTHEW R. VANCE
CHRISTOPHER W. VANLOENEN
GREGORY T. VASILOFF
JOSLYN M. VENEY
FRANK P. VERDUCCI III
DANIEL J. VIRGETS
DAVID J. VITOLLO
CHRISTOPHER M. VONDERHEIDE
SHAWN M. VRABEL
CHAD C. WALKER
DESMOND K. WALKER
JAMES A. WALKER
KRISTOPHER WALKER
ADAM P. WALTERS
MATTHEW W. WALTERS
BRYAN T. WALTHERS
HUNTER D. WASHBURN
CHRISTOPHER F. WASKEY
GEORGE B. WATKINS
JAMES N. WATTS
JASON J. WEHMEYER
BENJAMIN R. WEISS
JOSHUA D. WEISS
ANDREW P. WHALEY
KATHLEEN R. WHITMAN
VES W. WHITTEMORE
STEPHEN V. WILLIAMS
MICHAEL J. WILLIS
MICHAEL K. WINTERS
MATTHEW W. WOLF
ANDREW C. WOOD
MATTHEW D. WOODS
DAVID A. WRIGHT
DAVID J. WRIGLEY
KARI E. YAKUBISIN
MARK E. YEDLOWSKI
CHRISTOPHER P. YOST
THOMAS J. YOUNG JR.
TIMOTHY C. YUHAS
JOHN M. ZAHODNE
PETER J. ZETTEL
KENNETH W. ZILKA
GEORGE S. ZINTAK