Nominees: PN1 — 97th Congress (1981-1982)All Information

The following-named Foreign Service Information Officers for promotion in the Foreign Service to the classes indicated: . Foreign Service Information Officers of Class One:

To be Foreign Service Information Officer of Class one

Nominee
Alan H. Dodds
Marilyn Johnson
William A. Rugh
James P. Thurber Jr.
Robert C. Voth
Stanley A. Zuckerman
Albert Ball
Mary Frances Cowan
Arthur S. Giuliano
Sally M. Grooms
Barbara A. Hutchison
Kent D. Obee
Robert A. Powers
Marie Louise Telich
Richard E. Undeland
Sheldon H. Avenius Jr.
Brian E. Carlson
James B. Carroll
James F. Channing
James W. Findley
John A. Fredenburg
Gail J. Gulliksen
Corinne A. Heditsian
Bernard M. Hensgen
James J. Hogan Jr.
Mary Roberta Jones
John E. Katzka
David K. Krecke
Frederick E. V. LaSor
Charles C. Loveridge
William H. Maurer Jr.
Michael Mennard
Robert P. Milton
Ray Peppers
Stanley N. Schrager
James H. Sease
Philix Silvio Aragon
Kenneth R. Audroue
Sheridan W. Bell III
George P. Bonjoc
Michael L. Braxton
Guy Burton
William D. Cavness Jr.
Susan Ann Clyde
Charles Miller Crouch
William C. Dawson Jr.
David P. Good
Arthur E. Green
Robert B. Hall
Don Reed Hamilton
Hugh H. Hara
Beverly C. Hendrix
Tyrone William Kemp
Nicholas Mele
Diana Moxhay
William T. Peters
Lawrence I. Plotkin
Ronald J. Post
Anna M. Romanski
Ralph H. Ruedy
Paul J. Saxton
John Walsh
Stephen L. Akers
Alexander Almasov
Rose Susan Berstein
Susan E. Brandt
Mary Ellen Connell
Daryl A. Daniels
Douglas A. Davidson
Thomas J. Delaney
Carol Doerflein
John P. Dwyer
Helmut Fischer
K. Kimberly King
David Kurakane
Katherine Inez Lee
Gary B. MacDonald
Barbara Calandra Moore
Yolanda Maria Robinson
Stephen R. Rounds
Bernard Francis Shinkman
Charles N. Silver
Catherine M. Smith
Pamela Sherry Sterne
Sydnee L. Tyson
Mark Van Fleet
Arthur Zegelbone
David R. Andresen
Louise Bedichek
Cynthia B. Caples
Marianne Craven
Robert Lee Earle
David Ettinger
Thomas F. X. Haran Jr.
Mary Ann Ignatius
Lee James Irwin
J. Michael Korff
William M. Morgan
Warren Morningstar
Jeffrey C. Murray
Edward H. Platte
John D. Roney
Margarete Schmidt
Daniel J. Schuman
Stephen A. Seche
Patricia L. Sharpe
Holly Stewart
Craig J. Stromme
Walter Theurer
Ruth A. Kurzbauer
Gregory Lagana