Nominees: PN286 — 97th Congress (1981-1982)All Information

The following-named persons for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class two, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of theUnited States of America:

To be Foreign Service Officer of Class two and a Consular Officer

Nominee
Kenneth W. Plummer
Molly K. Williamson
Mirta Alvarez
Anita D. Banks
Irene M. Barbeau
Dalton C. Bohnet
Julee A. Brand
Janet G. Buechel
Marie D. Burke
Thomas E. Cairns
Janet Lorraine Crist
Michael G. Cutter
Walter N. Davenport Jr.
Lyle A. Dittmer
Linda L. Donahue
James E. Flynn
Lino Gutierrez
Diana E. Henshaw
James E. Horn
Sharon V. Hurley
Howard F. Jeter
David C. Joyce
Howard Charles Kavaler
George C. Lannon
Wayne K. Logsdon
Alphonse Lopez
Gladys K. Lujan
Donald J. Lynch
Vincent V. Mayer Jr.
Ward D. Morrow
Kathleen J. Mullen
Janet Petronis
Don Carlos Pierson
Thomas Joseph Rice
Charles O. Skellenger
Lorraine Takahashi
Eugene A. Trahan Jr.
Charlene Cecilia Duline
Victoria Antoinette Rose
Philip Norman Antokol
Barbara E. Belsito
Nancy Boshoven
Warrington E. Brown
James Louis Bruno
David R. Burnett
Kathleen M. Daly
Joyce A. DeShazo
Lillian G. Dobsa
Ben Floyd Fairfax
Thomas A. Farrell
Michael Bart Flaherty
William Henry Griffith
Marianne U. Gustafson
Charles Jamison Hall
Suneta L. Halliburton
Cynthia G. Hanson
Allen Sung Hu Kong
Roderick C. Mackler
Sandra J. Marsden
Gail Dennise Thomas Mathieu
Gillian Arlette Milovanovic
Sterling Persons
Thomas L Price
Gary C. Pritchard
Lawrence Kerr Robinson
Peter F. Romero
Bryant J. Salter
Katherine A. Schwering
Gail P. Scott
Kenneth Shivers
Stephanie A. Smith
Michael R. Strachan
Sandra E. Taylor
Joanne M. Thompson
William Warren
Stephanie A. Weston
Ernestine Wilson
Charity C. Janerette
William Van Rensalier Parker
Jacqueline P. Anderson
Edward P. Arrizabalaga
David Avery
Gordon D. Barnes
Jonathan S. Benton
John Morgan Bevan Jr.
Robert H. Campbell
Gerri M. Casse
Jeffrey W. Castelli
James T. Chiao
Priscilla A. Clapp
Helen Marchand Collings
Patricia E. Cox
Gene A. Cretz
Paul Grady Degler
Robert William Dry
Sharon S. Durkee
Victor C. Eissler Jr.
Glenn E. Ettinger
David J. Goldberger
Peter J. Graham
Walter Hage
Linda C. Hammer
Richard D. Harrington
Brent R. Hartley
Frederic Carl Hassani
William F. Hasselberger
David H. Hiley
Frank Arthur Hofmann
Philip P. Holts
Carl R. Jacobsen
Garrett R. Jones Jr.
Edward T. Kata
Brian Russell Kelsey
William G. Kopp
Lily Kosier
Josef J. Koza
John E. Lange
Michael L. Lanzing
William S. Lofgren
Siria Rosana Lopez
Janice J. Lyon
Michael Vincent McCabe
Peter C. McDevitt
John H. McGlosson
Dennis E. McMahan
Donald H. Miller
Stephen D. Murchison
Eric Neff
Roger D. Neff
Elo-Kai Ojamaa
Michael Philip Oreste
Michael J. O'Toole
Elaine S. Papazian
David Peffer
Terry O. Percival
James D. Pettit
Maureen Quinn
Adolfo Alfredo Ramirez III
Bernard J. Reneski Jr.
Robert F. Rinehart
Clifton Roberson Jr.
Steven Ferenc Sagi
John R. Sano
Elizabeth Worth Shelton
Ravindar Kumar Sikand
Penelope Williams Snider
Edmund Keith Sutow
Donald M. Terry
David A. Vanell
Jack E. Wallace
Timothy E. Wells
Polly R. Whalen
Gail R. White
John E. Whitehead
David L. Whitt
Ocassa L. Williams
Leonard J. Holsey
Joseph H. Rinker
Robert J. Salazar
Nicholas G. Benigsen
James T. Kelley