Jump to: Actions | Nominees

Actions (3)

Date Senate Actions
09/21/1981Confirmed by the Senate by Unanimous Consent.
09/21/1981Committee on Foreign Relations. Reported by Senator Percy favorably without printed report.
09/21/1981Referred to Senate Committee on Foreign Relations.

Nominees (136)

The following-named persons in the Department of Agriculture for appointment as Foreign Service Officers as indicated, in accordance with Section 2105 of Public Law 96-465, approved October 17, 1980: . Forappointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class one, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:
To be Foreign Service Officer of Class one and a Consular Officer

Nominee
Richard L. Barnes
Alexander Bernitz
John M. Beshoar
James W. Brock
G. Stanley Brown
Harry C. Bryan
Anthony N. Cruit
William L. Davis Jr.
Harlan J. Dirks
Roger S. Euler
Paul J. Ferree
Robert S. FitzSimmonds II
James K. Freckmann
Guy L. Haviland Jr.
James R. Hickman
Lloyd I. Holmes
Kenneth E. Howland
Norman R. Kallemeyn
Verle E. Lanier
James F. Lankford
Gordon H. Lloyd
Roger S. Lowen
Fred A. Mangum
Robert M. McConnell
John C. McDonald
Leon G. Mears
Lyle Moe
Charles J. O'Mara
Frank A. Padovano
James V. Parker
Norman J. Pettipaw
Wilferd L. Phillipsen
George J. Pope
John E. Riesz
James E. Ross
James P. Rudbeck
Omero Sabatini
Harold T. Sanden
William L. Scholz
Gerald W. Shelden
Robert J. Svec
W. Garth Thorburn
Nicholas M. Thuroczy
Fred W. Traeger
Bryant H. Wadsworth
Cline J. Warren
Richard S. Welton
W. Lynn Abbott
C. Milton Anderson
Robert R. Anlauf
Edwin A. Bauer
James M. Benson
Richard J. Blabey
Max F. Bowser
Evans Browne
Charles M. Clendenen
John H. Davenport
Abner E. Deatherage
John S. DeCourcy
Pitamber Devgon
Paul A. Drazek
Jon E. Falck
Oldrich Fejfar
Lawrence R. Fouchs
Forrest K. Geerken Jr.
Alvin E. Gilbert
John A. Glew
Lawrence E. Hall
Robert E. Haresnape
Alan K. Hemphill
Phillip Craig Holloway
John T. Hopkins
Theodore Horoschak
William P. Huth
Mollie J. Iler
James Y. Iso
John D. Jacobs
Robert W. Johnson
Franklin D. Lee
Richard T. McDonnell
Kenneth L. Murray
Gordon S. Nicks
Harold L. Norton
Thomas B. O'Connell
Carlos J. Ortega
Larry L. Panasuk
Alfred R. Persi
Frank J. Piason
Shackford Pitcher
Roger F. Puterbaugh
Harold Rabinowitz
Abdullah Ahmad Saleh
Lyle James Sebranek
Mattie R. Sharpless
Walter A. Stern
James B. Swain
Robert Charles Tetro
Dale K. Vining
Frank L. Waddle
Homer F. Walters
Steve Washenko
John A. Williams
Dalton L. Wilson
Steven D. Yoder
Robert D. Bagley
James R. Brow
Joseph R. Butler
W. John Child
Daniel B. Conable
Frank A. Coolidge
Andrew A. Duymovic
Leonidas P. Bill Emerson Jr.
N. E. Francis Jr.
Christopher E. Goldthwait
Dale L. Good
Clyde E. Gumbmann
Thomas A. Hamby
George E. Heslop Jr.
Michael L. Humphrey
Marvin Lehrer
Philip Albert Letarte
Margaret Mason
John E. Patrick
John J. Reddington
David W. Riggs
David I. Rosenbloom
Herbert Finley Rudd II
Hilton P. Settle
Joseph Frank Somers
Suzanne Hale
Paul R. Hoffman
Richard K. Petges
John H. Wilson
Daniel K. Berman
Larry M. Senger
Natalie A. Solar