Nominees: PN1303 — 99th Congress (1985-1986)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment as Foreign Service Officers of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: . For appointment as Foreign Service Officers of Class one, Consular Officers, and Secretaries in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Charles Harold Antholt, of MD
  • Francis William Conniff, of NV
  • Harry H. Houck, of NJ
  • Ernest C. Kuhn, of OH
  • Paul M. Scott, of VA
  • Alejandro Sundermann, of TX
  • Robert Allan Van Horn, of OK

Department of Agriculture

Nominee

  • Francis J. Tarrant, of MD

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Robert S. Connan, of PA

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • J. Wayne Butler, of OH
  • Thomas Fenelon Cornell, of OH
  • Thomas Lee Marr, of VA
  • Elizabeth Smartt Flemiste Martella, of NH
  • Campbell S. McClusky, of CA
  • Barbara J. Spaid, of ND

Department of State

Nominee

  • Robert D. Burkette, of TN
  • Joseph Hilliard Jr., of WA
  • Quincy M. Krosby, of NY
  • Mary Bland Marshall, of VA
  • Janice Zeszutek Ogden, of CA
  • Leslie V. Rowe, of WA

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Gary Flynn Fuller, of CA
  • James Van Den Bos, of VA

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Helen B. Picard, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Richard Alan Albright, of OH
  • Rudolph Frederick Boone, of FL
  • Thurmond H. Borden, of TX
  • Marc Daly Carlisle, of ND
  • William Robert Carlson, of MA
  • Lisa A. Carty, of NJ
  • Michael J. Delaney, of IL
  • John Frederick DeVleming, of WA
  • Bruce E. Donahue, of IN
  • David Ross Dreher, of TX
  • Henry S. Ensher, of CA
  • Kaara Nicole Ettesvold, of DC
  • Jerome Thomas Farrell, of CA
  • Mark Foulon, of WA
  • Gordon Gray III, of NE
  • Blair Parks Hall Jr., of DC
  • Eigil Valdemar Hansen, of NJ
  • Karl William Hofmann, of CA
  • Pete Kazuhiko Ito, of CA
  • Gerard J. Jackson, of PA
  • Craig Mallory Karp, of WA
  • David J. Keegan, of FL
  • Leonard A. Kusnitz, of CT
  • Beverly A. LaVigne, of CA
  • Sally L. Lindover, of NY
  • Cheryl Ann Martin, of CT
  • Karen E. Martin, of WA
  • Michael Anthony Matera, of CA
  • James Edward Maxstadt, of IN
  • James Aidan McVerry, of CT
  • Lloyd Woodson Moss, of FL
  • Stephen D. Mull, of PA
  • Bruce Richard Nelson, of MN
  • Gregory Eugenio Phillips, of VA
  • Kenneth John Pitterle, of CA
  • Eileen Jane Quinn, of NM
  • Charles Aaron Ray, of TX
  • Christopher R. Riche, of WA
  • James Milnor Roberts III, of FL
  • Jack D. Robinson, of WA
  • Theorphilus James Rose, of FL
  • Daniel A. Russell, of ME
  • Claudia H. Serwer, of NY
  • Frederick A. Smith, of CA
  • Eugene P. Sweeney, of MA
  • Linda Thomas-Greenfield, of LA
  • Paul G. Wickberg, of OK
  • Robert Cantrell Wood, of SC
  • Allen William Yale, of CT
  • Thomas Michael Young, of CA
  • Jack M. Zetkulic, of NJ

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Pendleton Clark Agnew, of VA
  • Russell A. Bikoff, of NY
  • Lynn L. Cassel, of AK
  • Peter R. Claussen, of SD
  • Paul Denig, of NJ
  • James Crosby Dickmeyer, of IA
  • Alberto M. Fernandez, of FL
  • Gregory Lawrence Garland, of FL
  • Mary Ellen T. Gilroy, of NY
  • Roy A. Glover, of SD
  • Adrienne S. O'Neal, of LA
  • Hilary Olsin-Windecker, of CA
  • Elizabeth B. Pryor, of NJ
  • Donald E. Terpstra, of TX
  • Kathleen Ann Tormey, of CA
  • Dennis Spencer Wolf, of OH
  • Carlton Louis Ames, of FL
  • Dale R. Avery, of PA
  • Joanne Martin Baldonado, of CA
  • Lora Jane Berg, of NY
  • Joan Callahan Bigge, of CA
  • Nicholas Stephen Bouras, of NJ
  • Nikki Brajevich, of CA
  • Sue Lenore Bremner, of CA
  • Kelly W. Brimhall, of VA
  • Krystin Lynn Buckey, of OH
  • Vincent Paul Carver, of CT
  • Ralph Dominick Chiocco, of FL
  • Katherine Christensen, of TX
  • Colin Michael Cleary, of NY
  • Dawn M. Cooper-Bahar, of MD
  • Robert Lawrence Daly, of NY
  • Robert Lawrence Dance, of OH
  • David Bryan Edwards, of NJ
  • Crayon Cornelius Efird, of NC
  • Barbara Jean Euser, of CO
  • David R. Gilmour, of TX
  • Zachary Robb Greenhill, of NY
  • Jay P. Gurian, of HI
  • Patrick M. Hailey, of VA
  • Sylvia Lorrain Hammond, of CA
  • Patricia Ann Havasy, of VA
  • Danny R. Hildreth, of VA
  • Jeffrey Martin Hill, of MD
  • Jeffrey A. Hoover, of VA
  • Edward Bruce Howard III, of ME
  • Paul Jerome Howard, of WA
  • Jean Anne Winkler Hudder, of KS
  • Anthony Alonzo Hutchinson, of WA
  • Michael J. Jacobsen, of MD
  • David Wade Jenkins, of PA
  • Kathy A. Johnson, of IL
  • William E. Jones, of VA
  • Sandra L. Kaiser, of CA
  • Edward Arthur Kemp, of MA
  • Morgan Adele Kennedy, of TX
  • Marie L. Kish, of VA
  • William Speer Kuhn III, of CT
  • Thomas M. Leary, of DC
  • Theresa Leech, of MI
  • Douglas H. London, of NY
  • John B. Long, of DC
  • John M. Louton, of WA
  • Joseph Estey MacManus, of NY
  • Megan M. McCall, of CA
  • M. Lee McClenny, of WA
  • Elizabeth Barkalow McGaffey, of CA
  • Raymond Gerard McGrath, of VA
  • Jeffrey A. Miotke, of CA
  • Calvin Arthur Mitchell III, of NY
  • Michael K. Morrow, of MI
  • Rachel Norniella, of FL
  • Lee Young-Eun O'Donnell, of CA
  • Paul Christopher O'Friel, of VA
  • Francisco Luis Palmieri, of CT
  • Alison Pentz, of VA
  • Marcie Ellen Porter, of DC
  • Linda Louise Powers, of CT
  • Roberto Powers, of CA
  • Enrique A. Pardo, of FL
  • Jean Ellen Preston, of NJ
  • Evelynn Ululani Putnam, of MD
  • Patricia Raikes, of IA
  • Edward James Ramotowski, of CT
  • Susan A. Sutton Robinson, of MD
  • Daniel F. Romano, of WA
  • Karen E. Runge, of VA
  • Norma D. Scott, of VA
  • David R. Siefkin, of CA
  • Robert A. Sorenson, of NJ
  • Michael M. Steere, of VA
  • Virginia Anne Canil Tadie, of CT
  • Thomas Edward Torrance, of CA
  • Mary Townswick, of MN
  • Katherine Rose Von Eckartsberg, of DC
  • Geraldine George Vought, of FL
  • Nancy R. Wade, of NY
  • Roy S. Weatherston, of CA
  • Michael Q. Whitley, of VA
  • Charles C. Wilson, of TX
  • John J. Bodson, of DC
  • Renato L. Davia, of TX
  • Richard Vincent Groccia, of CA
  • Larry A. Moody, of DC
  • Frank W. Skinner Jr., of VA
  • Johnny E. Brown, of SC
  • Robert J. Bucalo, of PA
  • David K. Diebold, of VA
  • Paul W. Leinenbach, of NY
  • John Andrew Martens, of CA
  • Harvey Michael Mears, of OH
  • Earl J. Young, of OK