Nominees: PN953 — 99th Congress (1985-1986)All Information

The following-named persons of the agencies indicated for appointment or promotion as Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the classes stated, and also for the other appointments indicated herewith: . For reappointment in the Foreign Service as a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, and a Consular Officer and a Secretary in the Diplomatic Service of the United States of America:

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Marshall D. Brown, of VA
  • Robert C. Chase, of VA

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Wallace E. Freeman, of CA
  • Richard T. Stephens, of VA

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • William Richard Joslin, of NH
  • Jerome Robert LaPittus, of CA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Keith R. Bovetti, of CA
  • Thomas C. Moore, of FL

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Robert Francis Barnes, of FL
  • Anselmo E. Bernal, of NM
  • Sidney Andrew Chernenkoff, of VA
  • Frank Allen Dickey, of CA
  • Neil C. Edin, of FL
  • Geoffrey G. Fritzler, of CA
  • Richard Harvey Goldman, of CT
  • Donald Everett Hickson, of FL
  • William David Jones, of VA
  • Stephen Klein, of DC
  • Arnold J. Radi, of NJ
  • James Douglass Shepperd, of DC
  • Graham Clark Thompson Jr., of MD

Department of State

Nominee

  • John M. Salazar, of NM

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Robert C. Fraser, of CA
  • Bobette K. Orr, of MD

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Douglas P. Broome, of CA
  • David William Carr, of NY
  • Benedicto Guillen De Olazo, of VA
  • Glenn L. Post, of NY
  • Jerry Lynn Rann, of MI
  • Joan Margaret Silver, of CA
  • Thomas John Walsh III, of MI

Department of State

Nominee

  • Mary Marchany Daniel, of TX
  • Dennis A. Foster, of NC
  • William Payne Francisco III, of TX
  • Carolyn Huggins, of FL
  • Nancy Edith Johnson, of DC
  • Katharine E. Koch, of OH
  • Kathleen Mavorneen Reddy, of MA

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Thomas L. Boam, of UT
  • Andrew Tangalos, of NY
  • Cantwell Walsh Jr., of DC

Agency for International Development

Nominee

  • Anne C. Bradley, of VA
  • Jaime Correa-Montalvo, of PR
  • James Michael Harmon, of IL
  • Sylvia A. Jackson, of CA
  • Thomas Michael Kerst, of CA
  • Patricia Jane Lerner, of CA
  • David Howard Pritchard, of VA
  • Ron F. Ruybal, of CA

Department of State

Nominee

  • Jonathan Mark Aloisi, of VT
  • Paul S. Ashby, of TX
  • John Ross Beyrle, of VA
  • Helen Bridget Burkart, of MD
  • Deborah Cunningham Cavin, of TX
  • Judith Beth Cefkin, of TX
  • David John Creagan, of OH
  • D. Purnell Delly, of VA
  • Larry Miles Dinger, of VA
  • James S. Elliott, of TN
  • Janice L. Elmore, of TX
  • David Ettinger, of NJ
  • Kathleen M. Fitzpatrick, of MD
  • Jane Anderson Benton Fort, of TN
  • Russell Louis Frisbie, of VT
  • Theresa Ann Hebron, of MI
  • Richard Huff, of VA
  • Mark Jackson, of FL
  • Frederick J. Kaplan, of WA
  • Vonda M. Kimble, of VA
  • Mark James Mowrey, of NJ
  • Thomas Clinton Niblock Jr., of TN
  • Charles M. Parish Jr., of CA
  • Newman Bruce Pickering, of CA
  • Shirlie Carol Pinkham, of WV
  • Amy Pitts, of NC
  • Peter Friend Secor, of NY
  • Florita Indira Sheppard, of TX
  • Sheri Kathleen Sprigg, of MT
  • Paul Dwight Stephenson, of WA
  • Robert Osgood Tatge, of CT
  • Richard Stephen Taylor, of GA
  • Robert Dale Wilson, of MI
  • Marcia K. Wong, of DC

Department of Commerce

Nominee

  • Jere M. Dabbs, of AL

United States Information Agency

Nominee

  • Morgan Louise Kulla, of CA
  • Stephen Alden Acker, of CA
  • Kimberly A. Adcock, of MI
  • Steven M. Allers, of MI
  • Eric Allison, of NY
  • Dana M. Ammerman, of VA
  • Ellen R. Anderson, of VA
  • Phillip Lee Antweiler, of VA
  • Charles Vincent Barclay Jr., of CA
  • Matthew Gordon Boyse, of MI
  • John Christopher Bradshaw, of NJ
  • Anne E. Campbell, of VA
  • Benjamin H. Castro, of CA
  • Marcia Elizabeth Barber Cole, of MD
  • Jeanine Marlen Collins, of TN
  • Elizabeth A. Corwin, of FL
  • Lawrence Nelson Corwin, of TX
  • Linda Murl Cowher, of PA
  • Richard James Douglas, of FL
  • Mary D. Draper, of CA
  • Richard P. Dulik, of OH
  • Stephen Douglas Dunn, of AR
  • Renee M. Earle, of KY
  • Douglas Ebner, of DC
  • Jacelyn Rae Eckman, of CA
  • Charles A. Ehrenfried, of PA
  • Matt Allen Ellsworth, of CA
  • Thomas Scott Engle, of DC
  • Martin A. Eshleman, of WV
  • Robert T. Fagan, of CT
  • Jeffrey David Feltman, of OH
  • Rhonda L. Ferguson-Augustus, of NY
  • Thomas C. Fosnacht, of PA
  • Patrick J. Freeman, of CA
  • Claire E. Fried, of VA
  • Paul G. Gilmer, of CA
  • Deborah Weiss Glassman, of VA
  • Francisco Javier Gonzalez, of NJ
  • Julie J. Hagarty, of DC
  • Robert Hallauer, of OR
  • Kathryn Alden Harrison, of TX
  • Stanley J. Harsha, of CO
  • Stuart MacKenzie Hatcher, of CT
  • John Edward Havasy, of CT
  • Patricia Ann Havasy, of CT
  • Richard Edwin Henry, of FL
  • Elizabeth Mary Holzhall, of TX
  • Wajat Iqbal, of WA
  • John Kendall Johnson Jr., of NY
  • Lysbeth Elaine Johnson, of OR
  • Richard H. Juarez, of VA
  • Elizabeth Cooper Kauffman, of FL
  • John S. Kincannon, of MD
  • Paul Kolbe, of MI
  • Ingeborg Alix Louise Kummant, of PA
  • Dan Jonathan Larsen, of NJ
  • Robert A. Lavery, of MI
  • Harvey Samuel Lee, of OR
  • Mark J. Leesman, of VA
  • John Louis Lister, of CA
  • Bryan G. Lowe, of VA
  • Peter Francis Maher, of MD
  • Kathryn R. Martin, of IL
  • Andrea Stowe Mathews, of CT
  • Donna T. Maxon, of TX
  • Mark Steven Mayfield, of TX
  • Joan McKniff, of CA
  • Willie Merkerson, of NC
  • Dan McKenzie Miller, of NJ
  • Donald Maxwell Miller, of CA
  • Douglas E. Miller, of MD
  • Wanda M. Miska, of VA
  • Stephen B. Morisseau, of NY
  • Luther R. Morris, of IL
  • Kevin Morrissey, of TX
  • Kenneth Andrew Moskow, of MA
  • Andrew W. Oltyan, of TX
  • J. Martin O'Meara Jr., of TX
  • Warren Neil Post, of WA
  • Linda Recht, of NJ
  • Jonathan K. Rice, of NH
  • Christopher Richard, of VA
  • William E. Richey, of TX
  • Brooks A. Robinson, of CA
  • Fernando Mark Rondon, of DC
  • William H. Schauer, of MD
  • Bernardo Schwartz, of VA
  • Elizabeth Turner Shelton, of CA
  • Mark J. Sherman, of NY
  • Thomas F. Skipper, of NC
  • Philippa N. Smithey, of NC
  • Edith Arlene Spruill, of DC
  • Earl James Steele, of AZ
  • Darnall Calvert Steuart, of VA
  • Hollis Spurgeon Summers III, of TX
  • W. Stuart Symington V, of MI
  • Molly J. Tasker, of FL
  • Peter Geoffrey Tinsley, of CA
  • Frank X. Tracy, of MA
  • Eric Ronald von Eckartsberg, of DC
  • D. Bruce Wharton, of TX
  • Gerri Lynne Williams, of MN
  • L. John Erickson, of FL
  • Robert K. Fujimura, of TN
  • Paul M. Thiel, of CA
  • Larry E. Lane, of TX
  • Robert A. Riccio, of RI