On the Senate Floor on August 1, 2019 116th Congress (2019-2020)

Bills and Resolutions

  • H.R.3877

    Bipartisan Budget Act of 2019

  • H.R.3311

    Small Business Reorganization Act of 2019

  • H.R.3304

    National Guard and Reservists Debt Relief Extension Act of 2019

  • H.R.2938

    HAVEN Act

  • H.R.2336

    Family Farmer Relief Act of 2019

  • S.862

    Rebuilding Small Businesses After Disasters Act

  • S.394

    Presidential Transition Enhancement Act of 2019

Nominations

  • PN968

    Charlotte A. Burrows — Equal Employment Opportunity Commission

  • PN963

    Robert L. Sumwalt III — National Transportation Safety Board

  • PN962

    Vice Adm. Michael M. Gilday — Navy

  • PN892

    Matthew Keenan — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN889

    Mary Beth Leonard — Department of State

  • PN852

    Ashley Jay Elizabeth Poling — Postal Regulatory Commission

  • PN833

    Amy Karpel — United States International Trade Commission

  • PN724

    Wilmer Ocasio — Department of Justice

  • PN716

    Jessica E. Lapenn — Department of State

  • PN715

    Philip S. Goldberg — Department of State

  • PN713

    Kelly Craft — Department of State

  • PN631

    James Byrne — Department of Veterans Affairs

  • PN630

    Ann C. Fisher — Postal Regulatory Commission

  • PN616

    Jonathan R. Cohen — Department of State

  • PN611

    Thomas Peter Feddo — Department of the Treasury

  • PN565

    Richard B. Norland — Department of State

  • PN563

    Michael J.K. Kratsios — Executive Office of the President

  • PN561

    Michelle Bowman — Federal Reserve System

  • PN523

    Christopher Landau — Department of State

  • PN508

    Shana Frost Matini — The Judiciary

  • PN507

    Rainey R. Brandt — The Judiciary

  • PN506

    John McLeod Barger — United States Postal Service

  • PN505

    Jennifer D. Nordquist — International Bank for Reconstruction and Development

  • PN492

    Julie Reiskin — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN491

    William B. Kilbride — Tennessee Valley Authority

  • PN448

    Dale Cabaniss — Office of Personnel Management

  • PN411

    Michael Eric Wooten — Executive Office of the President

  • PN368

    Emin Toro — United States Tax Court

  • PN367

    Courtney Dunbar Jones — United States Tax Court

  • PN344

    Mark Schultz — Department of Education

  • PN265

    Jason Park — The Judiciary

  • PN264

    James A. Crowell IV — The Judiciary

  • PN249

    Timothy M. Reif — The Judiciary

  • PN214

    M. Miller Baker — The Judiciary

  • PN209

    Lisa M. Schenck — Department of Defense

  • PN201

    Mark Lee Greenblatt — Department of the Interior

  • PN188

    Roman Martinez IV — United States Postal Service

  • PN181

    Ron A. Bloom — United States Postal Service

  • PN174

    Sharon Fast Gustafson — Equal Employment Opportunity Commission

  • PN172

    Mary Anne Carter — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN169

    Jean M. Yarbrough — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN167

    Gloria Valencia-Weber — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN165

    Frank X. Neuner Jr. — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN164

    Frank X. Neuner Jr. — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN163

    John G. Malcolm — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN161

    John G. Levi — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN160

    Abigail L. Kuzma — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN159

    Abigail L. Kuzma — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN158

    Phyllis Kaminsky — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN155

    Kim R. Holmes — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN154

    Robert J. Grey Jr. — Legal Services Corporation

  • PN153

    David Armand DeKeyser — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN152

    Keegan F. Callanan — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN149

    Kathe Hicks Albrecht — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN133

    W. Patrick Murphy — Department of State

  • PN123

    Kenneth S. George — Department of State

  • PN104

    Stephen Akard — Department of State

  • PN95

    Randolph J. Stayin — United States International Trade Commission

  • PN90

    Michael Faulkender — Department of the Treasury

  • PN88

    Elizabeth Darling — Department of Health and Human Services

  • PN43

    Thomas McCaffery — Department of Defense

  • PN21

    Jennifer L. Homendy — National Transportation Safety Board

  • PN16

    Noel Valis — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN15

    William Schneider Jr. — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN14

    Matthew Rose — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN13

    Adair Margo — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN12

    Joyce Malcolm — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN11

    Claire Griffin — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN10

    Marjorie Fisher Furman — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN9

    John Fonte — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN8

    William English — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN7

    Russell A. Berman — National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities

  • PN5

    Eliot Pedrosa — Inter-American Development Bank

  • PN4

    Richard K. Bell — Department of State

missingInCdg

  • S.Res.305

    A resolution designating the week of September 14 through September 21, 2019, as "National Estuaries Week".

  • S.Res.304

    A resolution designating September 2019 as "National Workforce Development Month".