On the Senate Floor on September 26, 2019 116th Congress (2019-2020)

Bills and Resolutions

  • H.R.4378

    Continuing Appropriations Act, 2020, and Health Extenders Act of 2019

  • S.737

    Building Blocks of STEM Act

  • S.Res.355

    A resolution designating the week of September 22 through 28, 2019, as "National Adult Education and Family Literacy Week".

  • S.Res.354

    A resolution designating September 2019 as "National Brain Aneurysm Awareness Month".

  • S.Res.353

    A resolution recognizing September 24, 2019, as "National Voter Registration Day".

  • S.Res.352

    A resolution recognizing Hispanic Heritage Month and celebrating the heritage and culture of Latinos in the United States and the immense contributions of Latinos to the United States.

  • S.Res.351

    A resolution designating the week of September 29 through October 5, 2019, as "National Community Policing Week".

  • S.Res.350

    A resolution designating September 2019 as "National Childhood Cancer Awareness Month".

  • S.Res.349

    A resolution supporting the designation of September 20, 2019, as "National Concussion Awareness Day".

  • S.Res.348

    A resolution proclaiming the week of September 23 through September 27, 2019, as "National Clean Energy Week".

  • S.Res.347

    A resolution designating October 2, 2019, as "Energy Efficiency Day" in celebration of the economic and environmental benefits that have been driven by private sector innovation and Federal energy efficiency policies.

  • S.Res.346

    A resolution designating October 8, 2019, as "National Hydrogen and Fuel Cell Day".

  • S.Res.252

    A resolution designating September 2019 as National Democracy Month as a time to reflect on the contributions of the system of government of the United States to a more free and stable world.

Amendments

Nominations

  • PN1099

    Eugene Scalia — Department of Labor

  • PN1098

    Vanna J. Rocchi — Navy

  • PN1097

    Stephen A. Jessogne — Navy

  • PN1096

    Joshua K. Witt — Navy

  • PN1095

    Navy

  • PN1094

    Navy

  • PN1093

    Navy

  • PN1092

    Navy

  • PN1091

    Navy

  • PN1090

    Navy

  • PN1089

    Navy

  • PN1088

    Navy

  • PN1087

    Navy

  • PN1086

    Navy

  • PN1085

    Slade A. McPherson — Army

  • PN1084

    Benjamin A. Greif — Army

  • PN1083

    Brendan B. Reina — Army

  • PN1082

    Javier Trevino — Army

  • PN1081

    Army

  • PN1080

    Jay G. Sullivan — Army

  • PN1079

    Kevin D. Dalling — Army

  • PN1078

    Kristy M. Chester — Army

  • PN1077

    Rachel M. Romaine — Army

  • PN1076

    Slava Shapiro — Army

  • PN1075

    Army

  • PN1074

    Army

  • PN1073

    Army

  • PN1072

    Army

  • PN1071

    Army

  • PN1070

    Army

  • PN1069

    Army

  • PN1068

    Army

  • PN1067

    Catherine A. Lane — Air Force

  • PN1066

    Andrew Kim — Air Force

  • PN1065

    Vice Adm. Stuart B. Munsch — Navy

  • PN1064

    Vice Adm. David M. Kriete — Navy

  • PN1061

    Maj. Gen. Scott A. Kindsvater — Air Force

  • PN1060

    Maj. Gen. Michael A. Minihan — Air Force

  • PN1059

    Brig. Gen. Timothy D. Haugh — Air Force

  • PN1043

    Ryan McCarthy — Department of Defense

  • PN1042

    Barbara McConnell Barrett — Department of Defense

  • PN1032

    Nathan P. Dmochowski — Marine Corps

  • PN1031

    Army

  • PN1030

    Army

  • PN1029

    Army

  • PN1028

    Army

  • PN1027

    Alexandra E. Weiskopf — Army

  • PN1026

    Jason A. Foreman — Army

  • PN1025

    Army

  • PN1024

    Army

  • PN1023

    Army

  • PN1022

    Army

  • PN1021

    Army

  • PN1020

    Army

  • PN1019

    Army

  • PN1018

    Army

  • PN1017

    Army

  • PN1015

    Army

  • PN1014

    Krista M. Klein — Army

  • PN1013

    Robert B. Lackey — Army

  • PN1012

    Spencer W. Robinson — Army

  • PN1011

    Army

  • PN1010

    Air Force

  • PN1009

    Anthony S. Gamboa — Air Force

  • PN1008

    Peter J. Ahn — Air Force

  • PN1007

    Vice Adm. Colin J. Kilrain — Navy

  • PN1005

    Lt. Gen. Anthony J. Cotton — Air Force

  • PN1004

    Foreign Service

  • PN1003

    Foreign Service

  • PN1002

    Cynthia K. Duerr — Foreign Service

  • PN1001

    Foreign Service

  • PN1000

    Brig. Gen. Arthur J. Logan — Army

  • PN999

    Maj. Gen. Glen D. VanHerck — Air Force

  • PN997

    Daniel E. Callaway — Marine Corps

  • PN996

    Navy

  • PN995

    Dexter D. Williams — Army

  • PN994

    Army

  • PN993

    Michael J. McNaught — Army

  • PN992

    George J. Smolinski III — Army

  • PN991

    Cesar C. Correarivera — Army

  • PN990

    Heung R. Noh — Army

  • PN989

    Eraj V. Tennekoon — Army

  • PN988

    Army

  • PN987

    Rondre F. Baluyot — Air Force

  • PN986

    Air Force

  • PN985

    Richard A. Palmer — Air Force

  • PN984

    Craig M. Nordgren — Air Force

  • PN983

    Aaron J. Beebe — Air Force

  • PN982

    Air Force

  • PN981

    Air Force

  • PN980

    Air Force

  • PN979

    Air Force

  • PN978

    Air Force

  • PN976

    Rear Adm. Daryl L. Caudle — Navy

  • PN975

    Maj. Gen. Raymond S. Dingle — Army

  • PN974

    Maj. Gen. Jason T. Evans — Army

  • PN972

    Adam Seth Boehler — United States International Development Finance Corporation

  • PN961

    Marine Corps

  • PN960

    Navy

  • PN959

    Francis C. Dailig — Navy

  • PN958

    Tyrone K. Potter — Navy

  • PN957

    Andrew C. Mueller — Navy

  • PN956

    Christopher C. Cady — Navy

  • PN955

    Dion M. Adams — Navy

  • PN954

    Timothy K. Lynch — Navy

  • PN953

    Bradley D. Coletti — Navy

  • PN952

    Salahhudin A. Adenkhalif — Navy

  • PN951

    Anthony M. Hruby — Navy

  • PN950

    Damien McGuigan — Army

  • PN949

    Robert T. Buckley — Army

  • PN948

    John C. Ross — Army

  • PN947

    Matthew R. Campbell — Army

  • PN946

    Ralphine R. Walton — Army

  • PN945

    Christopher D. Barrett — Army

  • PN944

    Army

  • PN943

    Steve A. Albritton — Army

  • PN942

    Camie R. Levin — Army

  • PN941

    Michael W. Luoma — Air Force

  • PN940

    Air Force

  • PN939

    Christian S. Forrer — Air Force

  • PN938

    Christopher J. Wood — Air Force

  • PN937

    Maj. Gen. Ricky L. Waddell — Army

  • PN936

    Lt. Gen. James H. Dickinson — Army

  • PN935

    Col. Linell A. Letendre — Air Force

  • PN904

    Kerry Lee Pettingill — Department of Justice

  • PN895

    W. Stephen Muldrow — Department of Justice

  • PN890

    Herro Mustafa — Department of State

  • PN888

    Anthony F. Godfrey — Department of State

  • PN883

    Jeffery G. Pioszak — Marine Corps

  • PN855

    Fernando L. G. Sablan — Department of Justice

  • PN846-1

    Army

  • PN845

    Army

  • PN844

    Army

  • PN843

    Army

  • PN839-1

    Col. Curtis A. Buzzard — Army

  • PN796

    Erin Elizabeth McKee — Department of State

  • PN787-2

    Courtney L. Lacroix — Foreign Service

  • PN786

    Foreign Service

  • PN777

    Rachel P. Kovner — The Judiciary

  • PN771

    John Leslie Carwile — Department of State

  • PN722

    Charles R. Eskridge III — The Judiciary

  • PN671

    Nathan B. Gadberry — Army

  • PN670

    Gabriel A. Miritello — Army

  • PN638

    Brig. Gen. Douglas A. Sims II — Army

  • PN585

    Gen. John E. Hyten — Air Force

  • PN559

    Frank William Volk — The Judiciary

  • PN549

    Traci J. McKinnon — Navy

  • PN525

    David John Novak — The Judiciary

  • PN412

    Michael D. Baughman — Department of Justice

  • PN131

    Lana J. Marks — Department of State