On the Senate Floor on October 31, 2019 116th Congress (2019-2020)

Bills and Resolutions

  • H.R.3055

    Commerce, Justice, Science, Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, Interior, Environment, Transportation, and Housing and Urban Development Appropriations Act, 2020

  • H.R.2740

    Labor, Health and Human Services, Education, Defense, State, Foreign Operations, and Energy and Water Development Appropriations Act, 2020

  • H.R.2423

    Women's Suffrage Centennial Commemorative Coin Act

  • S.Res.403

    A resolution designating October 2019 as "National Farm to School Month".

  • S.Res.402

    A resolution honoring the life, work, and legacy of Toni Morrison.

  • S.Res.401

    A resolution recognizing the month of October 2019 as Filipino American History Month and celebrating the history and culture of Filipino Americans and their immense contributions to the United States.

  • S.Res.400

    A resolution recognizing October 2019 as "National Women's Small Business Month".

  • S.Res.399

    A resolution designating November 2, 2019, as "National Bison Day".

  • S.Res.394

    A resolution honoring the members of the military and intelligence community who carried out the mission that killed Abu Bakr al-Baghdadi, and for other purposes.

  • S.Res.345

    A resolution supporting the goals and ideals of National Cybersecurity Awareness Month to raise awareness about, and enhance the state of, cybersecurity in the United States.

Nominations

  • PN1222

    Joseph L. Coffey — Navy

  • PN1220

    William D. Swenson — Army

  • PN1219

    Taylor S. Schenck — Army

  • PN1218

    Wallace W. Rollins — Army

  • PN1217

    Francisco Rincon — Army

  • PN1216

    Eduardo Olvera — Army

  • PN1215

    Tatchie O. Manso — Army

  • PN1214

    Kara S. Krulewicz — Army

  • PN1213

    Broderick L. Gardner — Army

  • PN1212

    Scott T. McCartney — Army

  • PN1211

    Joshua D. Helsel — Army

  • PN1210

    Erik A. Ernest — Army

  • PN1209

    Christa M. Chewar — Army

  • PN1208

    James H. Feaster — Army

  • PN1207

    Army

  • PN1204

    Jens K. Pederson — Army

  • PN1203

    James M. McCandless — Army

  • PN1202

    Deleno M. Harper Jr. — Army

  • PN1201

    Army

  • PN1200

    Kenneth J. Biskner — Army

  • PN1199

    Army

  • PN1198

    Army

  • PN1197

    Katrina A. Parlow — Army

  • PN1196

    Guadalupe Resendez Jr. — Army

  • PN1195

    Eric L. Rahman — Army

  • PN1194

    Army

  • PN1193

    Army

  • PN1192

    Demetrius E. Walton — Army

  • PN1191

    Fatima H. Khan — Army

  • PN1190

    Rhianna K. Riggs — Army

  • PN1189

    Brian E. Burk — Army

  • PN1188

    Air Force

  • PN1187

    Air Force

  • PN1186

    Samuel H. Bridges — Air Force

  • PN1185

    Jason M. Zhao — Air Force

  • PN1184

    Air Force

  • PN1181

    Vice Adm. Charles A. Richard — Navy

  • PN1180

    Lt. Gen. James E. Rainey — Army

  • PN1179

    Maj. Gen. Edwin J. Deedrick Jr. — Army

  • PN1178

    Maj. Gen. Randy A. George — Army

  • PN1177

    Col. Karl Konzelman — Army

  • PN1148

    Carlos T. Jackson — Marine Corps

  • PN1147

    James M. Stephens — Marine Corps

  • PN1146

    Navy

  • PN1145

    Navy

  • PN1144

    Navy

  • PN1143

    Navy

  • PN1142

    Navy

  • PN1141

    Navy

  • PN1140

    Navy

  • PN1139

    Navy

  • PN1138

    Navy

  • PN1137

    Navy

  • PN1136

    Navy

  • PN1135

    Navy

  • PN1134

    Joel D. Myers — Navy

  • PN1133

    Brackery L. Battle — Navy

  • PN1132

    Michael D. Cribbs — Navy

  • PN1131

    Bryan A. Boldon — Navy

  • PN1130

    Patcho N. Santiago — Navy

  • PN1129

    Michael J. Tagaloa — Navy

  • PN1128

    Army

  • PN1127

    Wayne J. Harsha — Army

  • PN1126

    Galen Cipperly — Army

  • PN1125

    Christopher O. Dorsey — Army

  • PN1124

    Michael C. Haith — Army

  • PN1123

    Gregory J. Hirschey — Army

  • PN1122

    Lance A. Brown — Army

  • PN1121

    John J. Vogel — Army

  • PN1120

    Cesar A. Patino — Army

  • PN1119

    Timothy M. Donelson — Army

  • PN1118

    Brandon R. Burden — Air Force

  • PN1116

    Air Force

  • PN1114

    Shayla A. Canty-Smith — Air Force

  • PN1113

    Air Force

  • PN1112

    David B. Martin — Air Force

  • PN1111

    Maj. Gen. Mark C. Schwartz — Army

  • PN1107

    William Joseph Nardini — The Judiciary

  • PN1106

    Danielle J. Hunsaker — The Judiciary

  • PN1063

    Rear Adm. Bruce L. Gillingham — Navy

  • PN977

    Capt. Gregory C. Huffman — Navy

  • PN973

    Maj. Gen. James B. Hecker — Air Force

  • PN905

    Lee Philip Rudofsky — The Judiciary

  • PN729

    Jennifer Philpott Wilson — The Judiciary

  • PN456

    David Austin Tapp — The Judiciary